zSilencez69

USA
Streamer
258 matches tracked 24 matches in 30 days

How does zSilencez69 play?

Rating 1.09 K/R 0.81 ADR 88.7 from 258 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 83%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 258 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 27% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 8 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average.
EntryMulti-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (177 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,493 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 16% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 16%+6 pp · Ø 10% better than 98%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 90%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−5 pp · Ø 39% better than 28%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp · Ø 21% better than 18%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 14%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 59%+11 pp · Ø 48% better than 96%
AWP share of kills 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 64%
K/D 1.07+0.05 · Ø 1.02 better than 76%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 2 in 258 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.1% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 15.1%+1.9 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 90%
3K rounds 5.0%+1.0 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 88%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 79%
4Ks and aces 46x 4K, 4 aces in 177 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 76% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 14%
Utility damage per round 4.1−0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 48%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.04 · Ø 0.27 better than 62%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.05
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.82, ADR at 89.9, Headshots at 59%, Win rate at 48%, ELO at 1,678
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.79). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 258 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −142 ELO
73 matches · 42% win rate
On Inferno −106 ELO
24 matches · 42% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −424 ELO, win rate 43%
On Thursdays −200 ELO, win rate 33%

zSilencez69 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −142 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 42 · Inferno
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.19 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 258 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage77
43% better than 23%
0.81 better than 86%
90.3 better than 92%
1.08 better than 75%
55% of 528 duels better than 77%
39% of 46 situations better than 54%
Dust 239
56% better than 70%
0.77 better than 71%
86.3 better than 80%
1.03 better than 56%
48% of 202 duels better than 36%
63% of 8 situations better than 95%
Ancient38
50% better than 46%
0.83 better than 90%
85.7 better than 79%
1.10 better than 83%
58% of 188 duels better than 86%
17% of 23 situations better than 9%
Cache28
50% -
0.89 -
91.5 -
1.25-
62% of 159 duels -
39% of 18 situations -
Anubis27
37% better than 8%
0.79 better than 77%
87.5 better than 84%
1.07 better than 69%
50% of 167 duels better than 43%
29% of 14 situations better than 29%
Inferno24
42% better than 22%
0.80 better than 86%
89.1 better than 89%
1.07 better than 72%
58% of 162 duels better than 84%
8% of 12 situations better than 3%
Nuke23
70% better than 87%
0.81 better than 78%
90.6 better than 88%
1.11 better than 75%
61% of 145 duels better than 90%
50% of 6 situations better than 78%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How zSilencez69 plays

Across 258 matches zSilencez69 averages K/R 0.81, ADR 88.7 and a rating of 1.09. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 16%, better than 98% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 76%, better than only 13% of level 8 players. Averages 17.9 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 70% win rate in 23 matches. In 126 of 258 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 75 it was below 0.90. In 177 matches with detailed stats: 46 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.11. zSilencez69 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−142 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Nuke (+152 ELO, win rate 70%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +101 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.05. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.82, ADR at 89.9, Headshots at 59%, Win rate at 48%, ELO at 1,678. Last 30 days: 24 matches, win rate 38%, net ELO −119.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.