zod1ac139

Ukraine
Player
197 matches tracked 95 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 25
679
30-day peak: 750
Rank EU
#1,750,037
Ukraine #93,508 in Ukraine

How does zod1ac139 play?

Rating 0.93 K/R 0.68 ADR 74.8 from 197 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 63%
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 50%
Rating distribution from 197 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 35%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 2 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryRifler
better than most on level 2 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (149 matches).

Level 2

Compared with 400 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

51% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (48%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+2 pp · Ø 9% better than 79%
Opening duels won 51%+3 pp · Ø 48% better than 84%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

28% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (35%).

Clutch 1v1 won 28%−7 pp · Ø 35% better than 14%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%0 pp · Ø 20% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 18%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

43% headshots and so clearly above the average (39%).

Headshot rate 43%+4 pp · Ø 39% better than 70%
AWP share of kills 2%−12 pp · Ø 14% better than 19%
K/D 0.91−0.02 · Ø 0.93 better than 62%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 3 in 197 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.0).

2K rounds 11.3%−1.0 pp · Ø 12.3% better than 42%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.1 pp · Ø 3.5% better than 62%
MVPs per match 2.1+0.1 · Ø 2.0 better than 77%
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 1 ace in 149 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.5 utility damage per round and so well below the average (3.1).

Utility hit rate 23%−8 pp · Ø 31% better than 5%
Utility damage per round 0.5−2.6 · Ø 3.1 better than 1%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.04 · Ø 0.21 better than 42%
Deaths per round 75%+1 pp · Ø 74% better than 46%

Patterns

From the last 197 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −241 ELO
22 matches · 23% win rate
On Ancient −155 ELO
25 matches · 32% win rate
On Fridays −46 ELO, win rate 38%

zod1ac139 loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −241 ELO, 23% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.34 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Dust 2
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 197 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage59
49% better than 52%
0.72 better than 75%
78.3 better than 72%
0.97 better than 71%
49% of 255 duels better than 66%
25% of 24 situations better than 23%
Dust 248
46% better than 43%
0.65 better than 43%
72.8 better than 42%
0.89 better than 40%
51% of 244 duels better than 73%
40% of 20 situations better than 64%
Anubis32
56% better than 76%
0.72 better than 69%
78.4 better than 65%
0.98 better than 69%
56% of 164 duels better than 88%
30% of 20 situations better than 33%
Ancient25
32% better than 8%
0.61 better than 23%
66.1 better than 14%
0.86 better than 29%
38% of 95 duels better than 15%
33% of 12 situations better than 40%
Nuke22
50% better than 44%
0.73 better than 60%
79.9 better than 63%
0.99 better than 57%
59% of 97 duels better than 90%
33% of 6 situations better than 40%
Inferno9
67% -
0.65 -
64.8 -
0.90-
41% of 37 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How zod1ac139 plays

Across 197 matches zod1ac139 averages K/R 0.68, ADR 74.8 and a rating of 0.93. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 51%, better than 84% of level 2 players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 0.5, better than only 1% of level 2 players. Averages 15.2 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 56% win rate in 32 matches. In 59 of 197 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (30%), in 98 it was below 0.90. In 149 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 1 ace. zod1ac139 loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−241 ELO, win rate 23%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+254 ELO, win rate 54%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, +193 ELO. Last 30 days: 95 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO +19.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 2): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.