ymoxix

Poland
Streamer Player
283 matches tracked 117 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 17
2,180
30-day peak: 2,233
Rank EU
#150,488
Poland #8,314 in Poland

How does ymoxix play?

Rating 1.25 (from 262 matches) K/R 0.89 ADR 92.9 from 283 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 96%
1.25
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 82%
Rating distribution from 262 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 38% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 8%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (241 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

61% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 74%
Opening duels won 61%+10 pp · Ø 51% better than 97%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.4 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+4 pp · Ø 38% better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 53%
Clutch kills per match 2.4+0.7 · Ø 1.7 better than 93%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.30 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 49%0 pp · Ø 49% right on the average
AWP share of kills 21%+10 pp · Ø 11% better than 87%
K/D 1.30+0.27 · Ø 1.03 better than 97%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 2 in 283 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.8% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 16.8%+3.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 97%
3K rounds 5.8%+1.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 93%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.6 · Ø 2.3 better than 92%
4Ks and aces 65x 4K, 8 aces in 241 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.1 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 76%
Utility damage per round 2.1−2.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 4%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.16 · Ø 0.29 better than 12%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 88%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.07, ELO +68
= Stayed the same
ADR at 94.3, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months: 0.90 (at the start 0.85). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 283 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −69 ELO
24 matches · 42% win rate
On Dust 2 −56 ELO
53 matches · 43% win rate
On Tuesdays −63 ELO, win rate 35%

ymoxix loses the most ELO on Nuke: −69 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.36 · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 53 · Cache
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 283 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage93
62% better than 86%
0.93 better than 97%
97.5 better than 97%
1.31 better than 97%
63% of 385 duels better than 96%
52% of 65 situations better than 85%
Dust 253
43% better than 23%
0.85 better than 90%
92.8 better than 92%
1.24 better than 93%
57% of 207 duels better than 80%
35% of 34 situations better than 40%
Ancient35
46% better than 29%
0.85 better than 89%
86.4 better than 73%
1.20 better than 92%
57% of 149 duels better than 81%
46% of 26 situations better than 72%
Anubis32
47% better than 35%
0.86 better than 92%
92.2 better than 92%
1.22 better than 93%
59% of 165 duels better than 87%
30% of 23 situations better than 27%
Cache24
58% -
0.86 -
91.1 -
1.23-
64% of 104 duels -
29% of 24 situations -
Nuke24
42% better than 12%
0.88 better than 91%
90.6 better than 83%
1.22 better than 89%
61% of 101 duels better than 88%
45% of 20 situations better than 61%
Inferno18
33% better than 7%
0.90 better than 94%
87.2 better than 72%
1.27 better than 94%
56% of 57 duels better than 73%
36% of 14 situations better than 45%
Overpass4
50% -
0.94 -
104.6 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ymoxix plays

Across 283 matches ymoxix averages K/R 0.89 and ADR 92.9; the rating across the 262 rated matches is 1.25. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.30, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.1, better than only 4% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 19.8 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 62% win rate in 93 matches. In 166 of 262 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (63%), in 47 it was below 0.90. In 241 matches with detailed stats: 65 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.29. ymoxix loses the most ELO on Nuke (−69 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Mirage (+114 ELO, win rate 62%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 63% win rate, +74 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.07, ELO +68. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 94.3, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 117 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO +9.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.