yato00l

United Kingdom
Player
160 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 123
1,956
30-day peak: 1,956
Rank EU
#276,800
United Kingdom #5,167 in United Kingdom

How does yato00l play?

Rating 1.08 (from 81 matches) K/R 0.80 ADR 85.3 from 160 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 80%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 81 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 9 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average.
EntryMulti-kills
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (67 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,630 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 18% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 18%+8 pp · Ø 10% better than 99%
Opening duels won 54%+4 pp · Ø 50% better than 80%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

0.6 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 49%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 0.6−1.0 · Ø 1.6 better than 1%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.98 K/D and so just below the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 50%+2 pp · Ø 48% better than 59%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 70%
K/D 0.98−0.03 · Ø 1.01 better than 39%
Pistol kills per match 2.9

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.6% of rounds and so well above the average (13.3%).

2K rounds 16.6%+3.3 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 98%
3K rounds 5.3%+1.3 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 91%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 86%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 0 aces in 67 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 82% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 43%+8 pp · Ø 35% better than 93%
Utility damage per round 2.6−1.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 12%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.09 · Ø 0.28 better than 26%
Deaths per round 82%+10 pp · Ø 72% better than 1%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.11, Headshots +7 pp, Win rate +14 pp, ELO +466
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.79, ADR at 84.5
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.93. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.77). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 160 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −145 ELO
33 matches · 39% win rate
On Mirage −33 ELO
47 matches · 49% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −285 ELO, win rate 42%
On Mondays −66 ELO, win rate 44%

yato00l loses the most ELO on Anubis: −145 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 52 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.17 · Dust 2
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 160 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 251
61% better than 84%
0.85 better than 94%
89.2 better than 90%
1.17 better than 91%
54% of 247 duels better than 72%
44% of 9 situations better than 67%
Mirage47
49% better than 44%
0.84 better than 91%
88.5 better than 86%
1.08 better than 73%
52% of 140 duels better than 60%
33% of 3 situations better than 40%
Anubis33
39% better than 16%
0.72 better than 47%
79.9 right on the average
1.01 right on the average
51% of 144 duels right on the average
0% of 2 situations better than 2%
Ancient16
38% better than 14%
0.81 better than 84%
84.3 better than 71%
1.12-
55% of 42 duels better than 79%
33% of 3 situations better than 36%
Nuke6
50% -
0.66 -
71.5 -
0.79-
63% of 32 duels -
-
Inferno5
60% -
0.75 -
78.9 -
0.78-
53% of 17 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How yato00l plays

Across 160 matches yato00l averages K/R 0.80 and ADR 85.3; the rating across the 81 rated matches is 1.08. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 18%, better than 99% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 82%, better than only 1% of level 9 players. Averages 18.5 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 61% win rate in 51 matches. In 40 of 81 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 26 it was below 0.90. In 67 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.20. yato00l loses the most ELO on Anubis (−145 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+244 ELO, win rate 61%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.11, Headshots +7 pp, Win rate +14 pp, ELO +466. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.79, ADR at 84.5. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +75.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.