wr3ck_cs

wr3ck_cs

MP
Streamer Player

380 followers 32 streams in 30 days 9 avg. viewers last live on Oct 17, 2026

60 matches tracked

How does wr3ck_cs play?

Rating 0.86 (from 59 matches) K/R 0.62 ADR 63.9 from 60 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 13%
0.86
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 36%
Rating distribution from 59 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 8% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 12% weak 0.75 to 0.89 27% very weak below 0.75 37%
better than most on level 4 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (26 matches).

Level 4

Compared with 684 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

45% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (49%).

Rounds with first kill 9%0 pp · Ø 9% right on the average
Opening duels won 45%−4 pp · Ø 49% better than 22%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

29% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%0 pp · Ø 38% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+7 pp · Ø 22% better than 92%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.84 K/D and so clearly below the average (0.94).

Headshot rate 42%−1 pp · Ø 43% better than 51%
AWP share of kills 16%+5 pp · Ø 11% better than 74%
K/D 0.84−0.10 · Ø 0.94 better than 14%
Pistol kills per match 1.6 from the last 59

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.6 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.1).

2K rounds 11.9%−0.6 pp · Ø 12.5% better than 31%
3K rounds 2.5%−1.0 pp · Ø 3.5% better than 9%
MVPs per match 1.6−0.5 · Ø 2.1 better than 9%
4Ks and aces 0x 4K, 0 aces in 26 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.45 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.23).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 26%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.1 · Ø 3.9 better than 29%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.22 · Ø 0.23 better than 92%
Deaths per round 73%0 pp · Ø 73% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 4 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.61, ADR at 65.9, Headshots at 43%
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.05, Win rate −5 pp, ELO −103

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.62
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 3 months: 0.61 (at the start 0.62). Clearly below the average (0.69).

Patterns

From the last 59 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −162 ELO
26 matches · 35% win rate

wr3ck_cs loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −162 ELO, 35% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 25 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.89 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 59 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 220
35% better than 10%
0.62 better than 13%
62.7 better than 2%
0.89 better than 25%
42% of 73 duels better than 14%
33% of 15 situations better than 41%
Mirage16
56% better than 77%
0.68 better than 40%
71.0 better than 19%
0.92 better than 35%
55% of 66 duels better than 81%
40% of 5 situations better than 59%
Ancient10
40% -
0.59 -
60.8 -
0.81-
46% of 37 duels -
13% of 8 situations -
Anubis4
50% -
0.45 -
53.2 -
0.66-
50% of 10 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Cache4
75% -
0.74 -
71.2 -
1.08-
40% of 10 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Inferno3
67% -
0.54 -
51.9 -
0.77-
44% of 9 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How wr3ck_cs plays

Across 60 matches wr3ck_cs averages K/R 0.62 and ADR 63.9; the rating across the 59 rated matches is 0.86. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 63.9, better than only 2% of level 4 players. Averages 12.8 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 56% win rate in 16 matches. In 14 of 59 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (24%), in 38 it was below 0.90. wr3ck_cs loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−162 ELO, win rate 35%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+24 ELO, win rate 35%). Got weaker: Rating −0.05, Win rate −5 pp, ELO −103. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.61, ADR at 65.9, Headshots at 43%. Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO −26.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 4): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.