venyniilo

Finland
Streamer
332 matches tracked 59 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 286
2,442
30-day peak: 2,504
Rank EU
#66,493
Finland #1,778 in Finland

How does venyniilo play?

Rating 1.13 (from 191 matches) K/R 0.64 ADR 68.4 from 332 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 82%
1.13
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 76%
Rating distribution from 191 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 30% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
AWPerClutcherMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (159 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,375 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

57% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 45%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 87%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

50% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 50%+11 pp · Ø 39% better than 95%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+8 pp · Ø 21% better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 87%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

46% headshots and so clearly below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 26%
AWP share of kills 21%+9 pp · Ø 12% better than 87%
K/D 1.09+0.05 · Ø 1.04 better than 66%
Pistol kills per match 3.2 from the last 331
Knife kills 4 in 331 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.1% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.7%+1.2 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 78%
3K rounds 5.1%+0.9 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 84%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 37x 4K, 4 aces in 159 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 59% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 58%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.47+0.17 · Ø 0.30 better than 90%
Deaths per round 59%−13 pp · Ø 72% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.41, ADR +44.0, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +140
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 48%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Dec 2025 to Apr 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
DecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.37). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 331 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −392 ELO
62 matches · 37% win rate
On Ancient −158 ELO
41 matches · 41% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −432 ELO, win rate 46%
On Fridays −239 ELO, win rate 44%

venyniilo loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −392 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.37 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 44 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 331 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage104
55% better than 61%
0.76 better than 58%
80.6 better than 49%
1.13 better than 80%
56% of 264 duels better than 76%
55% of 38 situations better than 89%
Dust 273
52% better than 48%
0.75 better than 54%
79.0 better than 40%
1.12 better than 74%
58% of 174 duels better than 82%
38% of 32 situations right on the average
Ancient41
41% better than 18%
0.71 better than 30%
78.1 better than 27%
1.04 right on the average
44% of 81 duels better than 13%
44% of 18 situations better than 63%
Anubis34
53% right on the average
0.82 better than 82%
88.0 better than 79%
1.18 better than 87%
59% of 115 duels better than 85%
50% of 20 situations better than 79%
Nuke29
48% better than 27%
0.77 better than 57%
80.1 better than 41%
1.18 better than 81%
69% of 54 duels better than 99%
50% of 10 situations better than 78%
Inferno24
46% better than 22%
0.77 better than 60%
82.2 right on the average
1.19-
45% of 40 duels better than 16%
33% of 6 situations better than 36%
Overpass10
40% -
0.71 -
79.1 -
-
-
-
Train9
56% -
0.73 -
77.7 -
-
-
-
Cache7
71% -
0.68 -
74.3 -
1.04-
33% of 24 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How venyniilo plays

Across 332 matches venyniilo averages K/R 0.64 and ADR 68.4; the rating across the 191 rated matches is 1.13. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 59% (lower is better), better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 68.4, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 55% win rate in 104 matches. In 93 of 191 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 159 matches with detailed stats: 37 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.16. venyniilo loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−392 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+126 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +126 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.41, ADR +44.0, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +140. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 48%. Last 30 days: 59 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO +264.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.