veetyyy

Ukraine
Streamer
200 matches tracked 43 matches in 30 days

How does veetyyy play?

Rating 0.95 K/R 0.65 ADR 72.3 from 200 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 24% on level 8
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 57%
Rating spread from 200 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (100 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 33%
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp better than 65%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 33%−5 pp better than 25%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−4 pp better than 19%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 47%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 3%−7 pp better than 18%
K/D 0.96−0.04 better than 33%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 1 in 200 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.4%−0.7 pp better than 28%
Rounds with 3K 2.8%−1.1 pp better than 8%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 better than 22%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 2 aces in 100 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 64%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.7 better than 72%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.12 better than 81%
Rounds with a death 68%−4 pp better than 92%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.65, Rating at 0.94, ADR at 73.5, Headshots at 49%, ELO at 1,640
▼ Got worse
Win rate −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Mar to May 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.65 (at the start 0.66).

Patterns

From the last 200 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −241 ELO
61 matches · 44% wins
On Anubis −42 ELO
23 matches · 43% wins
On Saturdays −130 ELO, win rate 43%

veetyyy loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −241 ELO, 44% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.07 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 29 · Nuke
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 200 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 261
44% better than 28%
0.61 better than 5%
67.7 better than 3%
0.88 better than 10%
47% of 217 duels better than 30%
32% of 53 situations better than 33%
Mirage51
53% better than 61%
0.67 better than 21%
73.2 better than 17%
0.99 better than 42%
51% of 140 duels level
45% of 47 situations better than 72%
Anubis23
43% better than 23%
0.70 better than 31%
75.3 better than 21%
1.01 level
56% of 86 duels better than 76%
44% of 25 situations better than 67%
Inferno20
55% better than 60%
0.67 better than 27%
74.0 better than 23%
0.97 better than 35%
42% of 67 duels better than 12%
50% of 14 situations better than 78%
Ancient18
50% better than 44%
0.72 better than 45%
78.9 better than 43%
1.01 level
48% of 83 duels better than 35%
54% of 13 situations better than 84%
Cache17
65% -
0.64 -
72.7 -
0.94-
47% of 74 duels -
53% of 17 situations -
Nuke8
75% -
0.62 -
71.8 -
0.95-
50% of 28 duels -
17% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How veetyyy plays

Across 200 matches veetyyy averages K/R 0.65, ADR 72.3 and a rating of 0.95. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at only 68%, where lower is better. That is better than 92% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Rounds with 3K at 2.8%. That is better than only 8% of players on level 8. On average 14.9 kills per match, 47% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 65% win rate in 17 matches. In 63 of 200 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 86 it was below 0.90. In 100 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.10. veetyyy loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−241 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Inferno (+77 ELO, win rate 55%). Got weaker: Win rate −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.65, Rating at 0.94, ADR at 73.5, Headshots at 49%, ELO at 1,640. Last 30 days: 43 matches, win rate 47%, ELO balance −36.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.