Twistzz616

AR
Streamer
216 matches tracked 11 matches in 30 days Follow on Twitch

How does Twistzz616 play?

Rating 1.10 (from 35 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 84.4 from 216 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 87% on level 8
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.26 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 80%
Rating spread from 35 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 29% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (169 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1.0 pp better than 64%
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp better than 65%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 53%+6 pp better than 81%
AWP share of kills 6%−4 pp better than 35%
K/D 1.04+0.04 better than 66%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 6 in 216 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.7%+1.6 pp better than 86%
Rounds with 3K 4.8%+0.9 pp better than 85%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 37x 4K, 1 ace in 169 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 29%−6 pp better than 13%
Utility damage per round 5.2+1.0 better than 74%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29+0.01 better than 58%
Rounds with a death 75%+3.0 pp better than 20%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, ADR +4.8, Headshots +2 pp, ELO +96
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 49%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 216 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −330 ELO
59 matches · 41% wins
From match 5 of the day −63 ELO
46 matches · 43% wins
In match 3 of the day −53 ELO
36 matches · 42% wins

Twistzz616 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −330 ELO, 41% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.70 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 47 · Nuke
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 216 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 260
53% better than 60%
0.80 better than 84%
85.2 better than 77%
1.06 better than 68%
53% of 252 duels better than 64%
39% of 31 situations better than 53%
Mirage59
41% better than 18%
0.77 better than 72%
83.9 better than 72%
1.17–
50% of 226 duels better than 46%
50% of 22 situations better than 80%
Inferno35
63% better than 79%
0.72 better than 54%
83.0 better than 72%
1.13–
59% of 114 duels better than 87%
27% of 11 situations better than 23%
Ancient25
44% better than 24%
0.78 better than 79%
86.1 better than 80%
-
47% of 102 duels better than 31%
56% of 9 situations better than 85%
Anubis23
48% better than 41%
0.76 better than 67%
81.1 better than 55%
1.10–
51% of 78 duels level
23% of 13 situations better than 13%
Nuke7
43% –
0.83 –
86.5 –
1.12–
44% of 25 duels –
17% of 6 situations –
Cache4
25% –
0.76 –
77.0 –
-
44% of 18 duels –
67% of 3 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Twistzz616 plays

Across 216 matches Twistzz616 averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 84.4; the rating across the 35 rated matches is 1.10. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.10. That is better than 87% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 29%. That is better than only 13% of players on level 8. On average 17.1 kills per match, 53% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 63% win rate in 35 matches. In 18 of 35 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (51%), in 7 it was below 0.90. In 169 matches with detailed stats: 37 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.10. Twistzz616 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−330 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Inferno (+229 ELO, win rate 63%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, ADR +4.8, Headshots +2 pp, ELO +96. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 49%. Last 30 days: 11 matches, win rate 64%, ELO balance +99.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.