tooni1to

XK
Player
513 matches tracked 127 matches in 30 days

How does tooni1to play?

Rating 1.08 (from 390 matches) K/R 0.80 ADR 81.5 from 513 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 81%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 390 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 8 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. More first kills per match than the level 8 average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (273 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 86%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 57%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.1 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+7 pp · Ø 38% better than 84%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 44%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 8%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 59%+12 pp · Ø 47% better than 96%
AWP share of kills 19%+9 pp · Ø 10% better than 85%
K/D 1.03+0.02 · Ø 1.01 better than 62%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 30 in 513 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.8% of rounds and so well above the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 67%
3K rounds 5.8%+1.9 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 97%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 91%
4Ks and aces 71x 4K, 10 aces in 273 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

1.6 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 18%
Utility damage per round 1.6−2.7 · Ø 4.3 better than 2%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.11 · Ø 0.28 better than 80%
Deaths per round 77%+5 pp · Ø 72% better than 7%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.80, Rating at 1.09, ADR at 81.9, Headshots at 59%, Win rate at 48%
▼ Got worse
ELO −121

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.79). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 513 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −189 ELO
113 matches · 46% win rate
On Cache −170 ELO
30 matches · 40% win rate
On Saturdays −420 ELO, win rate 34%

tooni1to loses the most ELO on Mirage: −189 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 500 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.32 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 43 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 513 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient113
55% better than 65%
0.83 better than 90%
84.1 better than 65%
1.12 better than 86%
55% of 440 duels better than 73%
49% of 37 situations better than 74%
Mirage113
46% better than 35%
0.76 better than 66%
79.4 better than 48%
1.04 better than 61%
51% of 567 duels better than 54%
56% of 41 situations better than 90%
Dust 294
45% better than 33%
0.80 better than 83%
80.0 better than 51%
1.08 better than 76%
54% of 403 duels better than 71%
50% of 24 situations better than 84%
Anubis90
50% better than 44%
0.79 better than 83%
82.9 better than 67%
1.05 better than 66%
48% of 442 duels better than 38%
35% of 31 situations better than 43%
Inferno41
44% better than 24%
0.82 better than 92%
82.8 better than 73%
1.14 better than 89%
49% of 206 duels better than 41%
56% of 18 situations better than 86%
Cache30
40% -
0.72 -
76.4 -
0.98-
38% of 104 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Nuke23
61% better than 68%
0.84 better than 81%
83.2 better than 59%
1.15-
44% of 80 duels better than 13%
17% of 6 situations better than 9%
Vertigo5
60% -
0.96 -
99.5 -
1.30-
61% of 23 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Overpass4
0% -
0.54 -
61.0 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How tooni1to plays

Across 513 matches tooni1to averages K/R 0.80 and ADR 81.5; the rating across the 390 rated matches is 1.08. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 5.8%, better than 97% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.6, better than only 2% of level 8 players. Averages 17.6 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 61% win rate in 23 matches. In 176 of 390 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 138 it was below 0.90. In 273 matches with detailed stats: 71 4Ks and 10 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.14. tooni1to loses the most ELO on Mirage (−189 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Ancient (+506 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +243 ELO. Got weaker: ELO −121. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.80, Rating at 1.09, ADR at 81.9, Headshots at 59%, Win rate at 48%. Last 30 days: 127 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +298.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.