stardust_veil

Zambia
Streamer

123 followers 56 streams in 30 days 4 avg. viewers last live on Nov 7, 2026

343 matches tracked

How does stardust_veil play?

Rating 0.91 (from 185 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 75.2 from 343 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 12%
0.91
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 51%
Rating distribution from 185 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 31%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (103 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,421 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 6% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 4%
Opening duels won 45%−5 pp · Ø 50% better than 12%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.5 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%+1 pp · Ø 37% better than 49%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 43%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 39%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

36% headshots and so well below the average (47%).

Headshot rate 36%−11 pp · Ø 47% better than 5%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 31%
K/D 0.94−0.06 · Ø 1.00 better than 27%
Pistol kills per match 1.7
Knife kills 1 in 343 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.6% of rounds and so well below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 10.8%−2.4 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 5%
3K rounds 2.6%−1.3 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 5%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 25%
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 2 aces in 103 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.16 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 30%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.2 · Ø 4.3 better than 25%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.11 · Ø 0.27 better than 21%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
Whether stardust_veil is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 13 matches from the last 3 months and 78 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.56
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.74.

Patterns

From the last 343 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −111 ELO
22 matches · 32% win rate
On Nuke −59 ELO
26 matches · 46% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −225 ELO, win rate 43%
On Mondays −230 ELO, win rate 39%

stardust_veil loses the most ELO on Inferno: −111 ELO, 32% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.70 · Ancient
  3. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 35 · Overpass

Maps in detail

from the last 343 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage79
58% better than 77%
0.71 better than 41%
75.6 better than 27%
0.92 better than 19%
46% of 85 duels better than 25%
30% of 20 situations better than 27%
Ancient76
49% better than 43%
0.63 better than 8%
72.0 better than 12%
0.86 better than 8%
41% of 122 duels better than 6%
47% of 30 situations better than 72%
Dust 264
47% better than 34%
0.66 better than 19%
75.2 better than 26%
0.93 better than 21%
47% of 158 duels better than 28%
44% of 27 situations better than 68%
Anubis57
51% better than 55%
0.66 better than 20%
76.3 better than 31%
0.88 better than 10%
45% of 89 duels better than 19%
37% of 19 situations better than 48%
Nuke26
46% better than 23%
0.65 better than 16%
73.8 better than 21%
0.90-
51% of 49 duels better than 47%
31% of 13 situations better than 33%
Inferno22
32% better than 4%
0.72 better than 54%
80.9 better than 60%
1.07-
39% of 18 duels better than 5%
43% of 7 situations better than 64%
Cache14
50% -
0.64 -
75.1 -
0.97-
33% of 18 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Overpass5
80% -
0.78 -
92.2 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How stardust_veil plays

Across 343 matches stardust_veil averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 75.2; the rating across the 185 rated matches is 0.91. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 6%, better than only 4% of level 8 players. Averages 14.6 kills per match with 36% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 58% win rate in 79 matches. In 53 of 185 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 90 it was below 0.90. In 103 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.95. stardust_veil loses the most ELO on Inferno (−111 ELO, win rate 32%). Things go best on Mirage (+204 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +164 ELO. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO −27.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.