st3v_

GR
Streamer
649 matches tracked 93 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 118
3,061
30-day peak: 3,196
Rank EU ▲ 338 places
#6,161
GR #13 in GR
30 days · prev. #6,499 · best #5,146

How does st3v_ play?

Rating 1.03 (from 619 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 79.2 from 649 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 33%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 619 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 21%
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (371 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,792 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 23%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (42%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−9 pp · Ø 42% better than 19%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 42%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.05 K/D and so just below the average (1.06).

Headshot rate 54%+1 pp · Ø 53% better than 56%
AWP share of kills 8%−4 pp · Ø 12% better than 47%
K/D 1.05−0.01 · Ø 1.06 better than 37%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 4 in 649 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.7% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.9 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 22%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 32%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 57x 4K, 6 aces in 371 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

41% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 41%+7 pp · Ø 34% better than 92%
Utility damage per round 5.5+1.6 · Ø 3.9 better than 89%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29−0.03 · Ø 0.32 better than 40%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp · Ø 71% better than 64%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +64
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 79.1
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.73. Just below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 649 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −367 ELO
240 matches · 48% win rate
On Tuesdays −158 ELO, win rate 47%

st3v_ loses the most ELO on Mirage: −367 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Recorded match no. 500 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 52 · Inferno
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.15 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 649 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage240
48% better than 22%
0.72 better than 30%
77.0 better than 24%
1.01 better than 30%
51% of 850 duels better than 40%
31% of 152 situations better than 25%
Dust 2177
57% better than 58%
0.73 better than 36%
81.1 better than 44%
1.05 better than 41%
50% of 715 duels better than 35%
38% of 73 situations better than 46%
Inferno120
62% better than 50%
0.75 better than 34%
81.5 better than 35%
1.08 better than 35%
55% of 514 duels better than 43%
40% of 53 situations better than 52%
Cache60
57% better than 45%
0.73 better than 23%
79.2 better than 23%
1.04 better than 26%
57% of 214 duels better than 60%
32% of 34 situations better than 33%
Nuke24
46% better than 15%
0.65 better than 5%
70.8 better than 4%
0.92 better than 6%
40% of 84 duels better than 3%
33% of 21 situations better than 35%
Ancient20
50% better than 31%
0.70 better than 22%
77.1 better than 23%
0.97 better than 20%
42% of 65 duels better than 5%
64% of 11 situations better than 95%
Overpass6
83% -
0.88 -
101.6 -
1.31-
83% of 12 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How st3v_ plays

Across 649 matches st3v_ averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 79.2; the rating across the 619 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 41%, better than 92% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 33%, better than only 19% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.8 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 62% win rate in 120 matches. In 250 of 619 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 220 it was below 0.90. In 371 matches with detailed stats: 57 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.06. st3v_ loses the most ELO on Mirage (−367 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Inferno (+509 ELO, win rate 62%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +64. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 79.1. Last 30 days: 93 matches, win rate 60%, net ELO +138.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.