sstr11ct

United Kingdom
Streamer

34 followers 30 streams in 30 days 2 avg. viewers last live on Nov 4, 2026

283 matches tracked 21 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 106
1,642
30-day peak: 1,733
Rank EU
#494,003
United Kingdom #4,483 in United Kingdom

How does sstr11ct play?

Rating 1.08 (from 166 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 84.8 from 283 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 79%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 166 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 8 average. More first kills per match than the level 8 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average.
AWPerEntryMulti-kills
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (91 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,335 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+4 pp · Ø 10% better than 92%
Opening duels won 56%+6 pp · Ø 50% better than 90%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp · Ø 39% better than 44%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 56%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 22%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

51% headshots and so clearly above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 51%+4 pp · Ø 47% better than 72%
AWP share of kills 22%+11 pp · Ø 11% better than 89%
K/D 1.04+0.04 · Ø 1.00 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Knife kills 2 in 283 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.6% of rounds and so clearly above the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 13.9%+0.8 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 67%
3K rounds 4.6%+0.7 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 78%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 3 aces in 91 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.54 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 27%−8 pp · Ø 35% better than 8%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 34%
Enemies flashed per round 0.54+0.27 · Ø 0.27 better than 95%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 22%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +7 pp, ELO +584
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.77, ADR at 82.1
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.15

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.78). Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 283 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −280 ELO
79 matches · 44% win rate
In match 2 of the day −173 ELO
65 matches · 43% win rate
On Wednesdays −269 ELO, win rate 32%

sstr11ct loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −280 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 40 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.51 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 283 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage94
51% better than 50%
0.80 better than 79%
88.4 better than 85%
1.12 better than 81%
59% of 371 duels better than 90%
56% of 32 situations better than 90%
Dust 279
44% better than 29%
0.75 better than 63%
81.6 better than 59%
1.05 better than 65%
51% of 208 duels better than 55%
35% of 23 situations better than 41%
Anubis64
53% better than 58%
0.80 better than 85%
85.7 better than 79%
1.07 better than 70%
54% of 247 duels better than 69%
34% of 29 situations better than 39%
Ancient14
57% -
0.78 -
81.3 -
1.05-
42% of 33 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke12
42% -
0.72 -
82.3 -
0.71-
54% of 26 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Cache9
44% -
0.82 -
87.7 -
1.30-
75% of 32 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Inferno7
29% -
0.73 -
72.7 -
0.99-
27% of 15 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Overpass4
25% -
0.83 -
87.7 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sstr11ct plays

Across 283 matches sstr11ct averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 84.8; the rating across the 166 rated matches is 1.08. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%, better than 92% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 27%, better than only 8% of level 8 players. Averages 17.3 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 57% win rate in 14 matches. In 73 of 166 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 59 it was below 0.90. In 91 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.20. sstr11ct loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−280 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+373 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +373 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +7 pp, ELO +584. Got weaker: Rating −0.15. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.77, ADR at 82.1. Last 30 days: 21 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +83.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.