srl_sanchez

Argentina
336 matches tracked 83 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 59
1,737
30-day peak: 1,970
Rank SA ▼ 4,141 places
#13,354
Argentina #3,319 in Argentina
30 days · prev. #9,213 · best #7,267

How does srl_sanchez play?

Rating 1.04 (from 260 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 83.5 from 336 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 65%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 260 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (207 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,412 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 30%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.1 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%+1 pp · Ø 38% better than 55%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 · Ø 1.6 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

52% headshots and so clearly above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 52%+5 pp · Ø 47% better than 79%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
K/D 1.05+0.05 · Ø 1.00 better than 68%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 6 in 336 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.5 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 59%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.6 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 75%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.4 · Ø 2.2 better than 86%
4Ks and aces 44x 4K, 2 aces in 207 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 13%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 36%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.09 · Ø 0.27 better than 75%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 40%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ADR at 81.8, Win rate at 49%, ELO at 1,737
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, Rating −0.06, Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.79). Just above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 336 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −164 ELO
33 matches · 42% win rate
In match 3 of the day −122 ELO
50 matches · 44% win rate
On Tuesdays −74 ELO, win rate 45%

srl_sanchez loses the most ELO on Inferno: −164 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 50 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.10 · Ancient
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 336 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage119
50% right on the average
0.80 better than 79%
86.1 better than 77%
1.10 better than 76%
51% of 401 duels right on the average
44% of 36 situations better than 66%
Dust 289
58% better than 77%
0.74 better than 58%
81.1 better than 58%
1.02 better than 53%
45% of 355 duels better than 22%
37% of 27 situations better than 46%
Anubis40
50% right on the average
0.78 better than 79%
82.8 better than 70%
1.04 better than 66%
49% of 150 duels better than 41%
35% of 20 situations better than 42%
Inferno33
42% better than 18%
0.72 right on the average
79.2 better than 49%
0.97 better than 37%
50% of 132 duels better than 47%
40% of 10 situations better than 58%
Nuke28
46% better than 21%
0.77 better than 60%
85.8 better than 71%
1.05 better than 54%
45% of 102 duels better than 18%
38% of 8 situations better than 46%
Ancient21
43% better than 28%
0.78 better than 79%
84.7 better than 76%
0.98-
48% of 63 duels better than 39%
40% of 5 situations better than 59%
Cache5
40% -
0.74 -
87.8 -
1.02-
42% of 19 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How srl_sanchez plays

Across 336 matches srl_sanchez averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 83.5; the rating across the 260 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 52%, better than 79% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 13% of level 8 players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 58% win rate in 89 matches. In 106 of 260 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 101 it was below 0.90. In 207 matches with detailed stats: 44 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.11. srl_sanchez loses the most ELO on Inferno (−164 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+335 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +125 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, Rating −0.06, Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 81.8, Win rate at 49%, ELO at 1,737. Last 30 days: 83 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −85.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.