sm3tx

Ukraine
Streamer
344 matches tracked 35 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 258
1,859
30-day peak: 2,117
Rank NA ▼ 4,518 places
#10,961
Ukraine #13,023 in Ukraine
30 days · prev. #6,443 · best #6,443

How does sm3tx play?

Rating 1.18 (from 187 matches) K/R 0.82 ADR 86.1 from 344 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 95%
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.45 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 76%
Rating distribution from 187 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 9 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 9 average.
AWPerMulti-killsClutcher
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (117 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,630 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

59% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 78%
Opening duels won 59%+9 pp · Ø 50% better than 97%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.4 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 38%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 69%
Clutch kills per match 2.4+0.8 · Ø 1.6 better than 96%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.16 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 53%+5 pp · Ø 48% better than 76%
AWP share of kills 20%+9 pp · Ø 11% better than 86%
K/D 1.16+0.15 · Ø 1.01 better than 92%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Knife kills 3 in 344 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.8% of rounds and so well above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 14.2%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 77%
3K rounds 5.8%+1.8 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 96%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 94%
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 3 aces in 117 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.17 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 35%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 45%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.11 · Ø 0.28 better than 21%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 66%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04
= Stayed the same
ADR at 83.2, Win rate at 41%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp, ELO −185

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jan to Mar 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.89. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.76). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 344 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −170 ELO
30 matches · 33% win rate
On Mirage −113 ELO
114 matches · 48% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −292 ELO, win rate 41%
On Wednesdays −259 ELO, win rate 36%

sm3tx loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −170 ELO, 33% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 3.30 · Ancient
  4. Most kills in a match: 49 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 344 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage114
48% better than 41%
0.84 better than 91%
89.1 better than 88%
1.17 better than 90%
56% of 262 duels better than 79%
38% of 42 situations right on the average
Dust 277
43% better than 21%
0.80 better than 83%
84.6 better than 75%
1.13 better than 85%
56% of 199 duels better than 81%
29% of 24 situations better than 23%
Ancient60
45% better than 31%
0.79 better than 78%
84.0 better than 70%
1.15 better than 90%
66% of 130 duels better than 99%
25% of 20 situations better than 18%
Anubis54
48% better than 41%
0.78 better than 76%
82.3 better than 66%
1.08 better than 74%
65% of 85 duels better than 98%
40% of 20 situations better than 53%
Nuke19
58% better than 59%
0.95 better than 96%
93.0 better than 88%
1.47-
67% of 54 duels better than 97%
57% of 7 situations better than 87%
Inferno14
43% -
0.80 -
82.6 -
1.27-
58% of 38 duels -
18% of 11 situations -
Cache5
60% -
1.07 -
99.7 -
1.60-
65% of 26 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sm3tx plays

Across 344 matches sm3tx averages K/R 0.82 and ADR 86.1; the rating across the 187 rated matches is 1.18. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 59%, better than 97% of level 9 players. Averages 18.1 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 58% win rate in 19 matches. In 106 of 187 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (57%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 117 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.24. sm3tx loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−170 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+17 ELO, win rate 56%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 56% win rate, +17 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp, ELO −185. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 83.2, Win rate at 41%. Last 30 days: 35 matches, win rate 37%, net ELO −228.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.