sm0kerr_

sm0kerr_

CW
Streamer

274 followers 1 stream in 30 days 3 avg. viewers last live on Sep 21, 2026

256 matches tracked 63 matches in 30 days

How does sm0kerr_ play?

Rating 1.04 K/R 0.73 ADR 79.1 from 256 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 62%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 256 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (187 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

52% of opening duels won and so just above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 63%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

35% of 1v1s won and so slightly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 34%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 42%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

57% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 57%+8 pp · Ø 49% better than 92%
AWP share of kills 3%−7 pp · Ø 10% better than 21%
K/D 1.04+0.02 · Ø 1.02 better than 61%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 4 in 256 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.1%−0.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 46%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 62%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 68%
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 6 aces in 187 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

27% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 27%−8 pp · Ø 35% better than 7%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.5 · Ø 4.3 better than 39%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.07 · Ø 0.28 better than 71%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 63%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +6 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 79.2
▼ Got worse
Win rate −22 pp, ELO −204

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.73. Right on the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 256 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −256 ELO
47 matches · 40% win rate
On Dust 2 −197 ELO
63 matches · 44% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −215 ELO, win rate 47%
On Saturdays −261 ELO, win rate 36%

sm0kerr_ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −256 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 43 · Anubis
  3. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage
  5. Highest rating in a match: 2.87 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 256 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage73
53% better than 57%
0.76 better than 65%
83.0 better than 65%
1.06 better than 66%
52% of 325 duels better than 58%
52% of 48 situations better than 85%
Dust 263
44% better than 27%
0.72 right on the average
76.8 better than 33%
1.02 better than 54%
51% of 260 duels better than 54%
24% of 38 situations better than 16%
Anubis36
61% better than 79%
0.79 better than 77%
84.4 better than 70%
1.14 better than 84%
53% of 136 duels better than 63%
35% of 23 situations better than 43%
Ancient35
51% better than 50%
0.65 better than 14%
70.9 better than 9%
0.89 better than 13%
49% of 148 duels better than 38%
25% of 16 situations better than 18%
Cache17
53% -
0.72 -
76.6 -
1.01-
45% of 78 duels -
25% of 16 situations -
Nuke17
59% better than 61%
0.84 better than 79%
86.0 better than 67%
1.21 better than 85%
56% of 55 duels better than 68%
25% of 12 situations better than 22%
Inferno14
50% -
0.64 -
72.6 -
0.93-
64% of 44 duels -
33% of 9 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sm0kerr_ plays

Across 256 matches sm0kerr_ averages K/R 0.73, ADR 79.1 and a rating of 1.04. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 57%, better than 92% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 27%, better than only 7% of level 9 players. Averages 15.8 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 61% win rate in 36 matches. In 105 of 256 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 97 it was below 0.90. In 187 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.09. sm0kerr_ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−256 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+323 ELO, win rate 60%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 60% win rate, +323 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +6 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −22 pp, ELO −204. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 79.2. Last 30 days: 63 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −83.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.