How does silverstotonenq play?

Rating 1.06 (from 57 matches) K/R 0.79 ADR 86.0 from 104 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 71%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 57 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 9 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (2 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,707 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12% no comparison
Opening duels won 55% no comparison

Clutch

Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 50% no comparison
Clutch 1v2 won 0% no comparison
Clutch kills per match 1.0 no comparison

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so well above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 58%+10 pp · Ø 48% better than 95%
AWP share of kills 0% no comparison
K/D 1.06+0.05 · Ø 1.01 better than 69%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Knife kills 6 in 104 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 26.5% no comparison
3K rounds 4.1% no comparison
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 68%
4Ks and aces 0x 4K, 0 aces in 2 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 74% of rounds and so clearly above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 32% no comparison
Utility damage per round 5.4 no comparison
Enemies flashed per round 0.49 no comparison
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 28%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
Whether silverstotonenq is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 0 matches from the last 3 months and 104 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Patterns

From the last 104 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −196 ELO
42 matches · 43% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −169 ELO, win rate 30%
On Fridays −137 ELO, win rate 35%

silverstotonenq loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −196 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 29 · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.84 · Cache
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 104 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 242
43% better than 23%
0.82 better than 87%
90.2 better than 89%
1.13 better than 83%
62% of 90 duels better than 95%
20% of 5 situations better than 10%
Mirage27
48% better than 41%
0.78 better than 73%
85.2 better than 76%
0.92-
47% of 58 duels better than 27%
33% of 3 situations better than 37%
Inferno14
43% -
0.72 -
81.2 -
1.04-
48% of 40 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Nuke7
14% -
0.72 -
75.5 -
1.00-
44% of 16 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Cache6
17% -
0.87 -
92.2 -
1.18-
45% of 29 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Ancient5
60% -
0.77 -
80.6 -
1.10-
57% of 7 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Anubis3
100% -
0.76 -
81.7 -
1.05-
56% of 18 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How silverstotonenq plays

Across 104 matches silverstotonenq averages K/R 0.79 and ADR 86.0; the rating across the 57 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%, better than 95% of level 9 players. Averages 17.3 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 48% win rate in 27 matches. In 26 of 57 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 17 it was below 0.90. silverstotonenq loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−196 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Mirage (+35 ELO, win rate 48%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, −100 ELO.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.