shivi_cs1

AR
Streamer
246 matches tracked 83 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 222
2,062
30-day peak: 2,271
Rank SA ▼ 954 places
#5,287 #1,138 in AR
30 days · before #4,333 · best #4,333

How does shivi_cs1 play?

Rating 1.04 (from 195 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 78.3 from 246 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 51% on level 10
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 63%
Rating spread from 195 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 17%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (188 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp better than 29%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 41%+1 pp better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 better than 82%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 52%+1 pp better than 59%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp better than 35%
K/D 1.08+0.04 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 8 in 246 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.3%+0.9 pp better than 70%
Rounds with 3K 3.9%−0.2 pp better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 level
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 1 ace in 188 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 31%−4 pp better than 24%
Utility damage per round 4.10.0 level
Enemies flashed per round 0.59+0.29 better than 97%
Rounds with a death 69%−2 pp better than 77%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, ELO +95
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, Rating −0.30, ADR −6.2, Win rate −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.80).

Patterns

From the last 246 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −67 ELO
44 matches · 36% wins
On Anubis −22 ELO
36 matches · 44% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +4 ELO, win rate 44%
On Tuesdays −207 ELO, win rate 40%

shivi_cs1 loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −67 ELO, 36% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.58 · Dust 2
  5. Reached level 10 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 246 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage78
53% better than 54%
0.76 better than 58%
80.2 better than 46%
1.08 better than 65%
45% of 209 duels better than 16%
60% of 42 situations better than 95%
Dust 268
53% better than 53%
0.77 better than 62%
78.7 better than 37%
1.08 better than 63%
53% of 234 duels better than 60%
31% of 35 situations better than 30%
Anubis36
44% better than 22%
0.72 better than 38%
77.8 better than 32%
0.97 better than 26%
50% of 118 duels better than 38%
40% of 25 situations better than 54%
Inferno18
39% better than 11%
0.75 level
81.2 better than 45%
1.01-
47% of 60 duels better than 20%
25% of 8 situations better than 22%
Ancient17
53% level
0.78 better than 68%
81.4 level
1.10-
50% of 42 duels better than 39%
29% of 7 situations better than 26%
Nuke14
50% -
0.69 -
71.7 -
0.99-
47% of 34 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Cache11
36% -
0.59 -
64.4 -
0.82-
44% of 43 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How shivi_cs1 plays

Across 246 matches shivi_cs1 averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 78.3; the rating across the 195 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at only 69%, where lower is better. That is better than 77% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 31%. That is better than only 24% of players on level 10. On average 16.3 kills per match, 52% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 53% win rate in 68 matches. In 74 of 195 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 72 it was below 0.90. In 188 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.10. shivi_cs1 loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−67 ELO, win rate 36%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+127 ELO, win rate 59%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, ELO +95. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, Rating −0.30, ADR −6.2, Win rate −3 pp. Last 30 days: 83 matches, win rate 54%, ELO balance +198.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.