sayz_fn_

Russia
Player
413 matches tracked 96 matches in 30 days

How does sayz_fn_ play?

Rating 1.05 (from 236 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 82.4 from 413 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 69% on level 8
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 236 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (236 matches).

Compared with 1,472 players on level 8, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

sayz_fn_ gets the first kill in 8 of 100 rounds. 2 percentage points below the level 8 average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp better than 19%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp on par

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 2.2 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.6 above the level 8 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+4 pp better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+4 pp better than 70%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.6 better than 89%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

41 of 100 kills by sayz_fn_ are headshots. 6 percentage points below the level 8 average (47%).

Headshot rate 41%−6 pp better than 16%
AWP share of kills 2%−8 pp better than 12%
K/D 1.09+0.09 better than 80%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 11 in 413 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Averages 2.4 round MVPs per match. 0.2 above the level 8 average (2.2).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.5 pp better than 63%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.4 pp better than 67%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 4 aces in 236 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 0.12 enemies flashed per round (12 per 100 rounds). 0.16 below the level 8 average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp better than 64%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.6 better than 70%
Enemies flashed per round 0.12−0.16 better than 10%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp better than 78%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
ELO +186
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, ADR at 82.4, Headshots at 41%, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.77). 0.03 above the level 8 average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 413 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −390 ELO
100 matches · 39% win rate
In match 1 of the day −213 ELO
103 matches · 43% win rate
On Fridays −178 ELO, win rate 42%

sayz_fn_ loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −390 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Inferno
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.15 · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 40 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 413 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage152
51% better than 55%
0.74 better than 56%
80.8 better than 55%
1.01 on par
49% of 449 duels better than 41%
43% of 120 situations better than 66%
Dust 2100
39% better than 16%
0.77 better than 70%
85.2 better than 77%
1.10 better than 78%
50% of 359 duels on par
40% of 75 situations better than 57%
Nuke84
63% better than 74%
0.82 better than 84%
87.1 better than 78%
1.19 better than 88%
53% of 290 duels better than 60%
49% of 71 situations better than 73%
Ancient40
48% better than 37%
0.68 better than 26%
76.4 better than 30%
0.92 better than 20%
43% of 143 duels better than 13%
37% of 27 situations better than 46%
Anubis20
40% better than 17%
0.72 better than 42%
77.5 better than 32%
0.87-
47% of 66 duels better than 30%
25% of 12 situations better than 20%
Inferno10
40% -
0.67 -
71.3 -
1.01-
30% of 23 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Cache3
33% -
0.66 -
72.8 -
0.86-
55% of 11 duels -
100% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sayz_fn_ plays

Across 413 matches sayz_fn_ averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 82.4; the rating across the 236 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 70% (lower is better), better than 78% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 41%, better than only 16% of level 8 players. Averages 16.8 kills per match with 41% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 63% win rate in 84 matches. In 99 of 236 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 86 it was below 0.90. In 236 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.11. sayz_fn_ loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−390 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Nuke (+657 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 54% win rate, +173 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +186. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, ADR at 82.4, Headshots at 41%, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 96 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO +30.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.