Rouv3nn

Germany
Streamer Player
178 matches tracked 11 matches in 30 days

How does Rouv3nn play?

Rating 1.25 (from 67 matches) K/R 0.82 ADR 85.1 from 178 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 97%
1.25
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.44 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 82%
Rating distribution from 67 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 13% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
ClutcherMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (44 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,321 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

60% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 57%
Opening duels won 60%+9 pp · Ø 51% better than 96%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.4 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp · Ø 38% better than 36%
Clutch 1v2 won 32%+11 pp · Ø 21% better than 96%
Clutch kills per match 2.4+0.8 · Ø 1.6 better than 96%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.27 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 27%
AWP share of kills 16%+5 pp · Ø 11% better than 74%
K/D 1.27+0.24 · Ø 1.03 better than 95%
Pistol kills per match 3.5

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.4% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 15.2%+2.0 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 84%
3K rounds 5.4%+1.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 88%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 55%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 1 ace in 44 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 65% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 61%
Utility damage per round 5.7+1.6 · Ø 4.1 better than 86%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.05 · Ø 0.31 better than 68%
Deaths per round 65%−7 pp · Ø 72% better than 98%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, ADR +6.9
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 46%, Win rate at 57%, ELO at 2,690
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.97. Last 3 months: 0.87 (at the start 0.79). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 178 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −159 ELO
28 matches · 39% win rate
On Mirage −44 ELO
21 matches · 48% win rate
On Mondays −62 ELO, win rate 35%

Rouv3nn loses the most ELO on Ancient: −159 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.65 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 31 · Cache
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 178 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 239
54% better than 56%
0.85 better than 89%
86.6 better than 74%
1.26 better than 95%
58% of 84 duels better than 82%
50% of 18 situations better than 80%
Anubis29
55% better than 56%
0.83 better than 84%
87.1 better than 78%
1.36-
67% of 33 duels better than 99%
0% of 1 situations better than 1%
Ancient28
39% better than 10%
0.67 better than 15%
73.1 better than 10%
1.00-
29% of 17 duels better than 1%
0% of 3 situations better than 1%
Inferno22
86% better than 99%
0.86 better than 82%
87.7 better than 66%
1.29-
36% of 11 duels better than 1%
50% of 2 situations better than 80%
Nuke22
50% better than 33%
0.80 better than 67%
82.0 better than 53%
1.19-
58% of 24 duels better than 75%
20% of 5 situations better than 15%
Mirage21
48% better than 34%
0.79 better than 68%
82.7 better than 57%
1.13-
64% of 28 duels better than 97%
0% of 4 situations better than 1%
Cache17
71% -
0.99 -
100.8 -
1.39-
66% of 50 duels -
22% of 9 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Rouv3nn plays

Across 178 matches Rouv3nn averages K/R 0.82 and ADR 85.1; the rating across the 67 rated matches is 1.25. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 65% (lower is better), better than 98% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.6 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 86% win rate in 22 matches. In 43 of 67 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (64%), in 12 it was below 0.90. In 44 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.40. Rouv3nn loses the most ELO on Ancient (−159 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+185 ELO, win rate 65%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 65% win rate, +185 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, ADR +6.9. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 46%, Win rate at 57%, ELO at 2,690. Last 30 days: 11 matches, win rate 36%, net ELO −68.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.