Reudix

Austria
Streamer

LIVE 2 watching now11 followers 6 streams in 30 days 1 avg. viewers

On FACEIT since 2014 387 matches tracked 90 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 326
3,111
30-day peak: 3,166
Rank EU ▲ 3,245 places
#5,873
Austria #14 in Austria
30 days · prev. #9,118 · best #4,637

How does Reudix play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.73 ADR 79.8 from 387 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 20%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 387 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 27%
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (316 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,553 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 48%−4 pp · Ø 52% better than 16%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.1 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp · Ø 40% better than 49%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 58%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 · Ø 1.6 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.97 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.06).

Headshot rate 50%−3 pp · Ø 53% better than 33%
AWP share of kills 11%−1 pp · Ø 12% better than 59%
K/D 0.97−0.09 · Ø 1.06 better than 15%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 4 in 387 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.1% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 13.1%−0.5 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 32%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 33%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 37%
4Ks and aces 52x 4K, 6 aces in 316 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.11 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 39%+5 pp · Ø 34% better than 85%
Utility damage per round 4.2+0.2 · Ø 4.0 better than 62%
Enemies flashed per round 0.11−0.21 · Ø 0.32 better than 2%
Deaths per round 75%+5 pp · Ø 70% better than 6%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +71
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 79.3, Headshots at 51%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.73. Just below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 387 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −232 ELO
76 matches · 46% win rate
In match 1 of the day −207 ELO
77 matches · 42% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +81 ELO, win rate 45%
On Wednesdays −15 ELO, win rate 40%

Reudix loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −232 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.29 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Ancient
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 387 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis95
51% better than 37%
0.75 right on the average
81.4 better than 49%
1.02 better than 37%
49% of 529 duels better than 32%
37% of 35 situations better than 47%
Ancient81
58% better than 59%
0.75 better than 47%
81.7 better than 48%
1.02 better than 37%
51% of 406 duels better than 41%
46% of 37 situations better than 71%
Dust 276
46% better than 20%
0.67 better than 13%
75.8 better than 21%
0.92 better than 8%
42% of 373 duels better than 7%
36% of 36 situations better than 42%
Cache51
59% right on the average
0.74 better than 30%
81.8 better than 35%
1.01 better than 19%
48% of 230 duels better than 18%
29% of 21 situations better than 24%
Mirage38
47% better than 19%
0.70 better than 24%
76.4 better than 23%
0.96 better than 17%
46% of 181 duels better than 16%
50% of 16 situations better than 82%
Inferno30
53% better than 24%
0.74 better than 31%
81.8 better than 38%
1.00 better than 19%
43% of 174 duels better than 3%
38% of 8 situations better than 42%
Nuke15
53% better than 35%
0.74 better than 37%
78.8 better than 32%
1.02 better than 31%
41% of 61 duels better than 5%
67% of 3 situations better than 96%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Reudix plays

Across 387 matches Reudix averages K/R 0.73, ADR 79.8 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 39%, better than 85% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 75%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 59% win rate in 51 matches. In 138 of 387 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 177 it was below 0.90. In 316 matches with detailed stats: 52 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.01. Reudix loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−232 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+623 ELO, win rate 59%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 59% win rate, +623 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +71. Got weaker: Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 79.3, Headshots at 51%. Last 30 days: 90 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +386.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.