rentboy

United Kingdom
Player
497 matches tracked 184 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 247
959
30-day peak: 968
Rank EU
#1,379,414
United Kingdom #24,190 in United Kingdom

How does rentboy play?

Rating 0.96 (from 496 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 77.0 from 497 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 52%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 497 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 30%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 4 average. More first kills per match than the level 4 average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 4 about average weaker than most
Level 4

Compared with 707 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+4 pp · Ø 10% better than 94%
Opening duels won 53%+4 pp · Ø 49% better than 84%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 21%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

33% headshots and so well below the average (43%).

Headshot rate 33%−10 pp · Ø 43% better than 7%
AWP share of kills 40%+28 pp · Ø 12% better than 99%
K/D 0.93−0.04 · Ø 0.97 better than 45%
Pistol kills per match 1.6
Zeus kills1 in 497 matches
Knife kills 12 in 497 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.2 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.1).

2K rounds 12.8%0.0 pp · Ø 12.8% right on the average
3K rounds 3.8%+0.1 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 62%
MVPs per match 2.2+0.1 · Ø 2.1 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 74x 4K, 10 aces in 497 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

39% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 79%
Utility damage per round 4.7+1.0 · Ø 3.7 better than 73%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.06 · Ø 0.23 better than 34%
Deaths per round 75%+2 pp · Ø 73% better than 39%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 4 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +176
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, Rating −0.14, ADR −4.6, Win rate −7 pp, First kills −3 pp, Clutch 1v1 −6 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.78). Just below the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 497 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −314 ELO
114 matches · 41% win rate
On Mirage −259 ELO
84 matches · 44% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −255 ELO, win rate 43%
On Thursdays −150 ELO, win rate 41%

rentboy loses the most ELO on Anubis: −314 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.33 · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 46 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 497 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2160
56% better than 74%
0.72 better than 62%
77.7 better than 52%
1.00 better than 64%
56% of 948 duels better than 85%
43% of 69 situations better than 64%
Anubis114
41% better than 29%
0.70 better than 55%
78.1 better than 56%
0.95 right on the average
52% of 639 duels better than 68%
42% of 72 situations better than 63%
Mirage84
44% better than 31%
0.70 better than 53%
75.7 better than 43%
0.94 better than 44%
55% of 480 duels better than 83%
28% of 43 situations better than 23%
Inferno81
49% better than 51%
0.67 better than 39%
79.1 better than 61%
0.92 better than 39%
49% of 417 duels right on the average
35% of 37 situations better than 44%
Cache32
63% -
0.65 -
68.3 -
0.93-
47% of 175 duels -
55% of 11 situations -
Ancient13
23% -
0.67 -
76.8 -
0.92-
46% of 68 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Nuke7
43% -
0.63 -
67.1 -
0.94-
39% of 31 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Vertigo6
67% -
0.73 -
77.7 -
0.99-
47% of 34 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How rentboy plays

Across 497 matches rentboy averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 77.0; the rating across the 496 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%, better than 94% of level 4 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 33%, better than only 7% of level 4 players. Averages 15.2 kills per match with 33% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 63% win rate in 32 matches. In 155 of 497 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 230 it was below 0.90. In 497 matches with detailed stats: 74 4Ks and 10 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.08. rentboy loses the most ELO on Anubis (−314 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+698 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 54% win rate, +165 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +176. Got weaker: K/R −0.09, Rating −0.14, ADR −4.6, Win rate −7 pp, First kills −3 pp, Clutch 1v1 −6 pp. Last 30 days: 184 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +257.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 4): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.