qwerby12

RS
Streamer
482 matches tracked 124 matches in 30 days Follow on Twitch

How does qwerby12 play?

Rating 1.02 (from 157 matches) K/R 0.14 ADR 14.5 from 482 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 62%
Rating spread from 157 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (293 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 6%−5.0 pp better than 2%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 2.4+0.8 better than 96%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 47%−4 pp better than 28%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp better than 13%
K/D 1.030.00 level
Pistol kills per match 2.0
Knife kills 7 in 482 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.5%−0.8 pp better than 24%
Rounds with 3K 3.2%−0.9 pp better than 14%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 better than 14%
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 4 aces in 293 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 27%−8 pp better than 7%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.0 better than 22%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.07 better than 70%
Rounds with a death 13%−58.0 pp better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.64, ADR +68.4, Win rate +4 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, ELO −186

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.05).

Patterns

From the last 482 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −337 ELO
78 matches · 41% wins
In match 1 of the day −157 ELO
80 matches · 44% wins
On Dust 2 −55 ELO
87 matches · 45% wins

qwerby12 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −337 ELO, 41% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.90 · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage
  3. Recorded match no. 250 · Inferno
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 482 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage149
53% better than 55%
0.67 better than 17%
70.8 better than 6%
1.08–
53% of 309 duels better than 58%
44% of 116 situations better than 66%
Dust 287
45% better than 24%
0.70 better than 30%
75.0 better than 20%
1.02–
50% of 210 duels better than 43%
35% of 74 situations better than 42%
Ancient76
54% better than 56%
0.66 better than 13%
69.7 better than 5%
0.94–
51% of 184 duels better than 46%
40% of 60 situations better than 56%
Nuke63
56% level
0.77 level
80.1 better than 34%
1.18–
58% of 138 duels better than 76%
43% of 44 situations better than 59%
Inferno42
57% better than 57%
0.71 better than 30%
74.2 better than 13%
1.04–
55% of 107 duels better than 58%
36% of 33 situations better than 45%
Anubis36
47% better than 30%
0.58 better than 1%
66.8 better than 1%
0.85–
46% of 94 duels better than 17%
41% of 27 situations better than 55%
Cache24
50% –
0.61 –
67.6 –
0.96–
58% of 50 duels –
36% of 11 situations –
Overpass5
60% –
0.71 –
79.5 –
-
47% of 15 duels –
0% of 1 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How qwerby12 plays

Across 482 matches qwerby12 averages K/R 0.14 and ADR 14.5; the rating across the 157 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at 13%. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 14.5. That is better than only 1% of players on level 10. On average 14.9 kills per match, 47% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 57% win rate in 42 matches. In 60 of 157 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 59 it was below 0.90. In 293 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.03. qwerby12 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−337 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+279 ELO, win rate 60%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.64, ADR +68.4, Win rate +4 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, ELO −186. Last 30 days: 124 matches, win rate 56%, ELO balance +46.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.