qeTTzik

Czech Republic
Streamer
73 matches tracked 27 matches in 30 days

How does qeTTzik play?

Rating 1.04 (from 53 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 81.1 from 73 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 66% on level 8
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 60%
Rating spread from 53 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average.
Multi-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (53 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp better than 63%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp better than 72%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 32%−6 pp better than 20%
Clutch 1v2 won 10%−10 pp better than 2%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 59%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 61%+14 pp better than 99%
AWP share of kills 6%−4 pp better than 36%
K/D 1.03+0.03 better than 62%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.9%−0.2 pp better than 42%
Rounds with 3K 4.5%+0.6 pp better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.5 better than 90%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 3 aces in 53 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 18%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.8 better than 13%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.06 better than 35%
Rounds with a death 74%+2 pp better than 31%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
Whether qeTTzik is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 54 matches from the last 3 months and 19 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
JunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.77.

Patterns

From the last 73 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −79 ELO
22 matches · 41% wins

qeTTzik loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −79 ELO, 41% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.93 · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 73 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage24
58% better than 78%
0.78 better than 73%
84.9 better than 74%
1.09 better than 76%
55% of 124 duels better than 74%
36% of 14 situations better than 47%
Dust 222
41% better than 20%
0.77 better than 70%
82.1 better than 61%
1.04 better than 60%
50% of 90 duels level
25% of 12 situations better than 20%
Anubis7
57% -
0.78 -
84.7 -
1.13-
68% of 25 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Nuke7
43% -
0.68 -
79.4 -
0.81-
69% of 35 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Cache5
20% -
0.68 -
67.9 -
1.02-
50% of 18 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Ancient4
0% -
0.61 -
62.6 -
0.86-
42% of 19 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Inferno3
67% -
0.88 -
86.9 -
1.35-
48% of 25 duels -
33% of 12 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How qeTTzik plays

Across 73 matches qeTTzik averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 81.1; the rating across the 53 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 61%. That is better than 99% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.5. That is better than only 13% of players on level 8. On average 17.0 kills per match, 61% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 58% win rate in 24 matches. In 19 of 53 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 21 it was below 0.90. In 53 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.09. qeTTzik loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−79 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Mirage (+124 ELO, win rate 58%). Last 30 days: 27 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance +30.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.