polooofps1

Argentina
Streamer
197 matches tracked
ELO ▼ 16
1,817
30-day peak: 1,833
Rank SA
#10,959
Argentina #2,630 in Argentina

How does polooofps1 play?

Rating 1.11 K/R 0.77 ADR 83.0 from 197 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 84%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 197 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 9 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average. More first kills per match than the level 9 average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (12 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,744 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 16% no comparison
Opening duels won 54% no comparison

Clutch

Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 29% no comparison
Clutch 1v2 won 33% no comparison
Clutch kills per match 1.6 no comparison

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so well above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 56%+8 pp · Ø 48% better than 88%
AWP share of kills 26% no comparison
K/D 1.12+0.11 · Ø 1.01 better than 84%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Zeus kills1 in 197 matches
Knife kills 4 in 197 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 16.5% no comparison
3K rounds 5.1% no comparison
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 77%
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 0 aces in 12 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 69% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 41% no comparison
Utility damage per round 7.2 no comparison
Enemies flashed per round 0.60 no comparison
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 85%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
Whether polooofps1 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 12 matches from the last 3 months and 23 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
DecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: December 2025 with 0.77.

Patterns

From the last 197 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −337 ELO
48 matches · 33% win rate
In match 4 of the day −126 ELO
20 matches · 35% win rate
On Sundays −60 ELO, win rate 43%

polooofps1 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −337 ELO, 33% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Inferno
  2. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.42 · Dust 2
  5. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 197 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage64
55% better than 64%
0.77 better than 67%
83.3 better than 65%
1.11 better than 77%
52% of 253 duels better than 55%
45% of 29 situations better than 70%
Dust 248
33% better than 5%
0.73 right on the average
81.3 better than 58%
1.03 better than 57%
52% of 231 duels better than 61%
25% of 28 situations better than 17%
Nuke32
56% right on the average
0.81 better than 73%
87.6 better than 77%
1.16 better than 79%
54% of 135 duels better than 59%
50% of 16 situations better than 73%
Ancient20
50% right on the average
0.71 better than 37%
74.4 better than 20%
1.01 right on the average
48% of 64 duels better than 36%
50% of 22 situations better than 80%
Inferno19
74% better than 96%
0.82 better than 79%
84.8 better than 65%
1.20 better than 87%
50% of 78 duels better than 37%
71% of 14 situations better than 97%
Overpass10
80% -
0.90 -
88.4 -
1.35-
59% of 37 duels -
75% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How polooofps1 plays

Across 197 matches polooofps1 averages K/R 0.77, ADR 83.0 and a rating of 1.11. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 56%, better than 88% of level 9 players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Overpass with a 80% win rate in 10 matches. In 94 of 197 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 67 it was below 0.90. In 12 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.16. polooofps1 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−337 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+373 ELO, win rate 65%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +373 ELO. Last 30 days: 7 matches, win rate 14%, net ELO −33.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.