zomba4ek

Germany
On FACEIT since 2023 242 matches tracked 56 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does zomba4ek play?

Rating 1.13 (from 202 matches) K/R 0.79 ADR 85.5 from 242 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 79%
1.13
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 202 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (162 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,568 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 73%
Opening duels won 53%+1 pp · Ø 52% better than 60%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

44% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp · Ø 39% better than 78%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 60%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so slightly above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 65%
AWP share of kills 6%−6 pp · Ø 12% better than 33%
K/D 1.10+0.06 · Ø 1.04 better than 65%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Zeus kills2 in 242 matches
Knife kills 7 in 242 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 15.0%+1.5 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 80%
3K rounds 4.8%+0.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 72%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 81%
4Ks and aces 40x 4K, 8 aces in 162 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.21 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 75%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 50%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.09 · Ø 0.30 better than 24%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 38%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, ADR +5.2, Win rate +16 pp, ELO +461
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.15, Headshots at 54%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.92
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.76). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 242 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day +1 ELO
44 matches · 36% win rate
On Saturdays −63 ELO, win rate 41%

zomba4ek loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: +1 ELO, 36% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.51 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Anubis
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 242 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage72
58% better than 72%
0.81 better than 76%
86.9 better than 76%
1.15 better than 81%
53% of 319 duels better than 59%
53% of 32 situations better than 87%
Ancient48
46% better than 27%
0.81 better than 76%
85.6 better than 68%
1.06 better than 55%
50% of 228 duels better than 40%
41% of 22 situations better than 61%
Nuke43
56% right on the average
0.84 better than 81%
90.4 better than 83%
1.24 better than 88%
62% of 185 duels better than 94%
60% of 20 situations better than 90%
Anubis38
61% better than 75%
0.77 better than 60%
83.2 better than 59%
1.11 better than 70%
53% of 116 duels better than 57%
38% of 16 situations better than 48%
Dust 228
39% better than 10%
0.71 better than 32%
78.7 better than 34%
1.03 better than 42%
49% of 101 duels better than 34%
27% of 15 situations better than 19%
Cache7
57% -
0.80 -
84.7 -
1.21-
47% of 30 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Inferno5
20% -
0.73 -
80.5 -
1.11-
35% of 23 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How zomba4ek plays

Across 242 matches zomba4ek averages K/R 0.79 and ADR 85.5; the rating across the 202 rated matches is 1.13. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.13, better than 79% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.3 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 61% win rate in 38 matches. In 103 of 202 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (51%), in 61 it was below 0.90. In 162 matches with detailed stats: 40 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.31. zomba4ek loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (+1 ELO, win rate 36%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+132 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +132 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, ADR +5.2, Win rate +16 pp, ELO +461. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.15, Headshots at 54%. Last 30 days: 56 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO +232.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.