zigg-

AL
174 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does zigg- play?

Rating 0.96 (from 9 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 74.1 from 174 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.25 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 67%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1.0 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 45%−6 pp better than 7%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 30%−9 pp better than 10%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp better than 13%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 17%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 58%+7 pp better than 86%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp better than 13%
K/D 0.91−0.12 better than 8%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 174 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.4%−1.9 pp better than 7%
Rounds with 3K 3.5%−0.6 pp better than 23%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 better than 8%
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 3 aces in 174 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 38%+3 pp better than 74%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.8 better than 74%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.04 better than 62%
Rounds with a death 74%+2.0 pp better than 18%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.69.

Patterns

From the last 174 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −215 ELO
37 matches · 38% wins
In match 3 of the day −85 ELO
22 matches · 32% wins
In match 2 of the day −27 ELO
26 matches · 38% wins

zigg- loses the most ELO on Mirage: −215 ELO, 38% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.38 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 30 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 174 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 251
49% better than 37%
0.70 better than 30%
77.4 better than 33%
0.86–
43% of 192 duels better than 10%
20% of 25 situations better than 10%
Mirage37
38% better than 8%
0.64 better than 8%
73.2 better than 14%
1.07–
50% of 140 duels better than 40%
43% of 14 situations better than 62%
Ancient36
56% better than 62%
0.69 better than 23%
75.2 better than 18%
-
48% of 182 duels better than 29%
32% of 22 situations better than 33%
Anubis26
50% better than 40%
0.64 better than 9%
72.1 better than 9%
0.88–
43% of 115 duels better than 10%
33% of 15 situations better than 34%
Cache12
42% –
0.70 –
73.2 –
1.08–
41% of 54 duels –
20% of 5 situations –
Inferno12
42% –
0.63 –
65.0 –
1.04–
46% of 54 duels –
38% of 8 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How zigg- plays

Across 174 matches zigg- averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 74.1; the rating across the 9 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%. That is better than 86% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 45%. That is better than only 7% of players on level 10. On average 14.7 kills per match, 58% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 56% win rate in 36 matches. In 174 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.96. zigg- loses the most ELO on Mirage (−215 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+113 ELO, win rate 49%). Last 30 days: 9 matches, win rate 33%, ELO balance −27.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.