zamazingoxd

Turkey
On FACEIT since 2015 137 matches tracked 55 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does zamazingoxd play?

Rating 1.02 (from 87 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 77.5 from 137 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 87 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 23%
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (87 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,693 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 77%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

18% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+2 pp · Ø 38% better than 61%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 30%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

52% headshots and so clearly above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 52%+4 pp · Ø 48% better than 71%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 39%
K/D 0.97−0.04 · Ø 1.01 better than 34%
Pistol kills per match 3.1

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.4%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 54%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 58%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 19%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 2 aces in 87 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.14 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 47%
Enemies flashed per round 0.14−0.14 · Ø 0.28 better than 14%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 40%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.09, ADR +11.7
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −10 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Mar 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.65). Just above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 137 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −34 ELO
52 matches · 60% win rate
From match 5 of the day −32 ELO
41 matches · 41% win rate
On Anubis −25 ELO
29 matches · 38% win rate

zamazingoxd loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −34 ELO, 60% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 48 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.87 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 137 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 252
60% better than 81%
0.71 better than 39%
79.2 better than 44%
1.04 better than 58%
55% of 159 duels better than 74%
33% of 18 situations better than 38%
Anubis29
38% better than 12%
0.72 better than 42%
80.6 better than 49%
1.03 right on the average
52% of 128 duels better than 59%
43% of 14 situations better than 66%
Inferno19
58% better than 65%
0.69 better than 31%
73.2 better than 15%
1.12-
74% of 34 duels better than 99%
-
Mirage11
45% -
0.58 -
68.9 -
0.89-
33% of 18 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke10
30% -
0.71 -
77.9 -
0.97-
33% of 36 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Ancient7
43% -
0.70 -
75.3 -
0.86-
42% of 36 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Cache6
50% -
0.82 -
86.6 -
1.14-
47% of 30 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How zamazingoxd plays

Across 137 matches zamazingoxd averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 77.5; the rating across the 87 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 12%, better than 77% of level 9 players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 60% win rate in 52 matches. In 33 of 87 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 35 it was below 0.90. In 87 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.06. zamazingoxd loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−34 ELO, win rate 60%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (−85 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, −85 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.09, ADR +11.7. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −10 pp. Last 30 days: 55 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −58.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.