xy1uo

Portugal
On FACEIT since 2019 269 matches tracked 65 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does xy1uo play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.72 ADR 81.3 from 269 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 38%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 269 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 27%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (222 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,069 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so clearly above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 63%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

29% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+8 pp · Ø 21% better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.97 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 47%−2 pp · Ø 49% better than 36%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 50%
K/D 0.97−0.06 · Ø 1.03 better than 28%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 4 in 269 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.8% of rounds and so just above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 59%
3K rounds 4.0%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 48%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 42x 4K, 5 aces in 222 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.46 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 76%
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.3 · Ø 4.3 better than 83%
Enemies flashed per round 0.46+0.17 · Ø 0.29 better than 88%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 24%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.09, Rating +0.11, ADR +5.7, Win rate +7 pp
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 47%, ELO at 2,103
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.68). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 269 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −154 ELO
106 matches · 57% win rate
On Nuke −70 ELO
32 matches · 47% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −70 ELO, win rate 44%
On Sundays +30 ELO, win rate 34%

xy1uo loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −154 ELO, 57% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.36 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Cache
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 269 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2106
57% better than 73%
0.74 right on the average
81.8 better than 55%
1.04 better than 53%
51% of 530 duels right on the average
34% of 38 situations better than 40%
Mirage55
55% better than 64%
0.72 better than 41%
80.7 better than 50%
0.99 better than 37%
51% of 275 duels right on the average
52% of 29 situations better than 86%
Ancient38
42% better than 18%
0.74 right on the average
84.6 better than 66%
0.99 better than 37%
49% of 194 duels better than 35%
26% of 23 situations better than 21%
Nuke32
47% better than 24%
0.71 better than 32%
79.2 better than 39%
0.95 better than 23%
47% of 140 duels better than 23%
53% of 17 situations better than 78%
Cache19
37% -
0.72 -
84.8 -
0.98-
52% of 101 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Inferno11
36% -
0.59 -
70.4 -
0.79-
43% of 58 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Anubis8
50% -
0.70 -
76.5 -
0.95-
40% of 35 duels -
50% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How xy1uo plays

Across 269 matches xy1uo averages K/R 0.72, ADR 81.3 and a rating of 1.00. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.6, better than 83% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 74%, better than only 24% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 57% win rate in 106 matches. In 92 of 269 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 105 it was below 0.90. In 222 matches with detailed stats: 42 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.09. xy1uo loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−154 ELO, win rate 57%). Things go best on Mirage (+150 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 62% win rate. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.09, Rating +0.11, ADR +5.7, Win rate +7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 47%, ELO at 2,103. Last 30 days: 65 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO −69.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.