xeceve

South Korea
On FACEIT since 2024 102 matches tracked 61 matches in 30 days
ELO
2,191
Peak across recorded matches: 2,191
Rank EU
#145,314
South Korea #2,013 in South Korea
Last updated:

How does xeceve play?

Rating 1.31 K/R 0.94 ADR 97.0 from 102 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 98%
1.31
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.45 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 83%
Rating distribution from 102 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 17% strong 1.30 to 1.79 33% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 9%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsAWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (81 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,107 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 18% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 18%+8 pp · Ø 10% better than 99%
Opening duels won 63%+12 pp · Ø 51% better than 99%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

28% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 38%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+7 pp · Ø 21% better than 85%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 72%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.30 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 59%+10 pp · Ø 49% better than 95%
AWP share of kills 19%+8 pp · Ø 11% better than 84%
K/D 1.30+0.27 · Ø 1.03 better than 97%
Pistol kills per match 4.4
Knife kills 4 in 102 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 7.8% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 17.6%+4.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 99%
3K rounds 7.8%+3.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 99%
MVPs per match 3.3+1.0 · Ø 2.3 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 38x 4K, 5 aces in 81 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

1.8 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 27%
Utility damage per round 1.8−2.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 2%
Enemies flashed per round 0.07−0.22 · Ø 0.29 better than 3%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.20, Rating +0.25, ADR +17.6, ELO +110
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.98
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 1.06. Last 3 months: 1.00 (at the start 0.80). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 102 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −25 ELO
28 matches · 46% win rate
In match 1 of the day −25 ELO
33 matches · 45% win rate
In match 2 of the day ±0 ELO
24 matches · 46% win rate

xeceve loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −25 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.61 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 50 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 102 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage42
60% better than 82%
1.07 better than 99%
107.8 better than 99%
1.51 better than 99%
65% of 300 duels better than 98%
35% of 23 situations better than 41%
Dust 228
46% better than 30%
0.83 better than 86%
87.7 better than 81%
1.13 better than 79%
61% of 137 duels better than 92%
50% of 14 situations better than 80%
Ancient11
64% -
0.90 -
92.2 -
1.28-
59% of 73 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Nuke8
13% -
0.90 -
92.6 -
1.18-
63% of 41 duels -
0% of 9 situations -
Anubis6
67% -
0.94 -
95.9 -
1.30-
54% of 37 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Cache3
33% -
0.78 -
82.0 -
1.10-
50% of 14 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How xeceve plays

Across 102 matches xeceve averages K/R 0.94, ADR 97.0 and a rating of 1.31. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 63%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.8, better than only 2% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 21.4 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 64% win rate in 11 matches. In 64 of 102 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (63%), in 17 it was below 0.90. In 81 matches with detailed stats: 38 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.45. xeceve loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−25 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 62%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 62% win rate. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.20, Rating +0.25, ADR +17.6, ELO +110. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 61 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO −15.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.