x1mpulse

USA
136 matches tracked
ELO
2,137
Peak across the last 136 matches: 2,270
Rank NA ▼ 635 places
#4,987 #2,234 in US
30 days · before #4,352 · best #4,352
Last updated:

How does x1mpulse play?

Rating 1.19 (from 13 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 83.6 from 136 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.19
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 85%
Rating spread from 13 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 38% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 8%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (97 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1.0 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp better than 77%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 52%+13 pp better than 97%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 better than 82%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 46%−5 pp better than 24%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp better than 71%
K/D 1.14+0.11 better than 80%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 1 in 136 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.4%+0.1 pp better than 47%
Rounds with 3K 3.2%−0.9 pp better than 14%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 1 ace in 97 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 4.7+0.6 better than 69%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.06 better than 67%
Rounds with a death 68%−4.0 pp better than 85%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +13 pp, ELO +156
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.13, ADR −9.9

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.87).

Patterns

From the last 136 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −22 ELO
40 matches · 45% wins
In match 2 of the day −3 ELO
42 matches · 45% wins
On Dust 2 −2 ELO
24 matches · 50% wins

x1mpulse loses the most ELO on Mirage: −22 ELO, 45% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.74 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 45 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 136 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage40
45% better than 24%
0.78 better than 67%
82.3 better than 58%
1.18–
56% of 143 duels better than 75%
48% of 31 situations better than 75%
Dust 224
50% better than 40%
0.77 better than 65%
83.0 better than 61%
0.95–
64% of 87 duels better than 96%
50% of 16 situations better than 81%
Cache22
55% –
0.79 –
88.7 –
1.36–
57% of 89 duels –
50% of 12 situations –
Anubis17
47% better than 30%
0.67 better than 16%
76.0 better than 22%
-
49% of 35 duels better than 33%
43% of 7 situations better than 59%
Inferno17
76% better than 97%
0.85 better than 81%
90.3 better than 77%
1.21–
69% of 54 duels better than 98%
47% of 17 situations better than 72%
Ancient9
44% –
0.76 –
81.7 –
1.19–
50% of 40 duels –
40% of 10 situations –
Nuke6
33% –
0.74 –
76.9 –
1.07–
48% of 23 duels –
33% of 6 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How x1mpulse plays

Across 136 matches x1mpulse averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 83.6; the rating across the 13 rated matches is 1.19. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 52%. That is better than 97% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with 3K at 3.2%. That is better than only 14% of players on level 10. On average 16.6 kills per match, 46% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 76% win rate in 17 matches. In 8 of 13 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (62%), in 2 it was below 0.90. In 97 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.19. x1mpulse loses the most ELO on Mirage (−22 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Cache (+25 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +13 pp, ELO +156. Got weaker: K/R −0.13, ADR −9.9. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 50%.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.