whatzefack

USA
On FACEIT since 2019 255 matches tracked 69 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 367
2,424
30-day peak: 2,497
Rank NA ▲ 3,980 places
#2,151
USA #1,151 in USA
30 days · prev. #6,131 · best #2,090
Last updated:

How does whatzefack play?

Rating 0.98 (from 254 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 81.8 from 255 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 24%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 254 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
EntryMulti-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (171 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,408 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 17% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 17%+7 pp · Ø 10% better than 99%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 54%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.0 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 53%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.7 · Ø 1.7 better than 3%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 56%+6 pp · Ø 50% better than 84%
AWP share of kills 20%+9 pp · Ø 11% better than 85%
K/D 0.95−0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 16%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 13 in 255 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.2 MVPs per match and so slightly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 49%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 34%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 33%
4Ks and aces 38x 4K, 6 aces in 171 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.7 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 41%+6 pp · Ø 35% better than 88%
Utility damage per round 6.7+2.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 94%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.08 · Ø 0.29 better than 72%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 6%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.06, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +352
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, ADR at 82.6
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.70). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 255 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −37 ELO
25 matches · 52% win rate
In match 4 of the day −26 ELO
28 matches · 46% win rate
On Fridays −53 ELO, win rate 41%

whatzefack loses the most ELO on Ancient: −37 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Cache
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.41 · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 37 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 255 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage75
51% better than 45%
0.72 better than 37%
81.0 better than 48%
1.00 better than 36%
50% of 558 duels better than 42%
44% of 16 situations better than 69%
Dust 267
60% better than 79%
0.75 better than 54%
85.1 better than 70%
1.05 better than 53%
55% of 433 duels better than 70%
38% of 26 situations right on the average
Cache34
62% -
0.69 -
78.1 -
0.95-
54% of 198 duels -
23% of 13 situations -
Ancient25
52% better than 48%
0.68 better than 18%
77.9 better than 29%
0.91 better than 11%
42% of 172 duels better than 7%
50% of 10 situations better than 78%
Anubis22
45% better than 27%
0.75 better than 54%
93.0 better than 93%
1.01 better than 39%
49% of 175 duels better than 33%
17% of 6 situations better than 8%
Inferno20
30% better than 3%
0.63 better than 6%
76.4 better than 22%
0.83 better than 1%
46% of 151 duels better than 13%
83% of 6 situations better than 99%
Nuke10
40% -
0.74 -
81.2 -
1.05-
34% of 62 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How whatzefack plays

Across 255 matches whatzefack averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 81.8; the rating across the 254 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 17%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 76%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.4 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 62% win rate in 34 matches. In 90 of 254 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 116 it was below 0.90. In 171 matches with detailed stats: 38 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.02. whatzefack loses the most ELO on Ancient (−37 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+66 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +66 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.06, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +352. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, ADR at 82.6. Last 30 days: 69 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO +67.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.