wenotthesame

Russia
On FACEIT since 2024 271 matches tracked 135 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does wenotthesame play?

Rating 1.15 (from 171 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 83.0 from 271 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 87% on level 10
1.15
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 74%
Rating spread from 171 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
AWPerClutcherEntry
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (191 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 73%
Opening duels won 61%+10 pp better than 98%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp better than 68%
Clutch kills per match 2.4+0.8 better than 96%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 54%+3 pp better than 70%
AWP share of kills 22%+11 pp better than 88%
K/D 1.11+0.08 better than 74%
Pistol kills per match 4.6
Knife kills 10 in 271 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.2%+1.9 pp better than 86%
Rounds with 3K 4.7%+0.6 pp better than 73%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 37x 4K, 5 aces in 191 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 36%+1 pp better than 60%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.7 better than 31%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.11 better than 22%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.12, ADR +11.2, Win rate +16 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Feb to Apr 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.69).

Patterns

From the last 271 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −119 ELO
59 matches · 42% wins
In match 3 of the day −34 ELO
35 matches · 43% wins
On Fridays +31 ELO, win rate 35%

wenotthesame loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −119 ELO, 42% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.21 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 271 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage92
49% better than 38%
0.77 better than 62%
80.3 better than 47%
1.14 better than 80%
61% of 339 duels better than 94%
40% of 57 situations better than 56%
Dust 259
42% better than 17%
0.74 level
84.2 better than 68%
1.13 better than 76%
57% of 220 duels better than 78%
39% of 31 situations better than 53%
Anubis47
60% better than 76%
0.87 better than 92%
90.5 better than 90%
1.23 better than 93%
62% of 170 duels better than 94%
39% of 33 situations better than 52%
Ancient34
44% better than 20%
0.76 better than 58%
78.8 better than 35%
1.11 better than 72%
57% of 122 duels better than 80%
52% of 21 situations better than 85%
Nuke27
52% better than 35%
0.77 better than 51%
79.9 better than 36%
1.14-
53% of 88 duels better than 48%
47% of 15 situations better than 67%
Inferno10
70% -
0.77 -
85.5 -
0.96-
52% of 46 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How wenotthesame plays

Across 271 matches wenotthesame averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 83.0; the rating across the 171 rated matches is 1.15. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 61%. That is better than 98% of players on level 10. On average 17.6 kills per match, 54% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 92 of 171 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (54%), in 44 it was below 0.90. In 191 matches with detailed stats: 37 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.17. wenotthesame loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−119 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Mirage (+106 ELO, win rate 49%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.12, ADR +11.2, Win rate +16 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Last 30 days: 135 matches, win rate 56%, ELO balance +94.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.