wast3d

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2016 148 matches tracked 24 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 82
3,009
30-day peak: 3,091
Rank EU ▼ 4,774 places
#8,716
Ukraine #472 in Ukraine
30 days · prev. #3,942 · best #3,942
Last updated:

How does wast3d play?

Rating 1.03 (from 138 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 78.5 from 148 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 35%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 138 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (86 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,507 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

50% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 39%
Opening duels won 50%−2 pp · Ø 52% better than 28%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.0 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%−2 pp · Ø 41% better than 49%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%+1 pp · Ø 20% better than 44%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.6 · Ø 1.6 better than 3%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.04 K/D and so just below the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 53%0 pp · Ø 53% right on the average
AWP share of kills 3%−9 pp · Ø 12% better than 19%
K/D 1.04−0.01 · Ø 1.05 better than 36%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 4 in 148 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.3% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 12.2%−1.3 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 14%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.9 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 12%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 · Ø 2.4 right on the average
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 2 aces in 86 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.0 utility damage per round and so well above the average (3.9).

Utility hit rate 31%−3 pp · Ø 34% better than 29%
Utility damage per round 7.0+3.1 · Ø 3.9 better than 97%
Enemies flashed per round 0.52+0.20 · Ø 0.32 better than 92%
Deaths per round 68%−3 pp · Ø 71% better than 75%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.08, ADR −7.7, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −7 pp, ELO −135

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.72). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 148 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −48 ELO
24 matches · 54% win rate
On Dust 2 −42 ELO
37 matches · 54% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −121 ELO, win rate 54%

wast3d loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −48 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 16 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.17 · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 30 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 148 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient42
64% better than 78%
0.74 better than 42%
81.9 better than 49%
1.08 better than 58%
51% of 179 duels better than 41%
9% of 11 situations better than 2%
Dust 237
54% better than 46%
0.73 better than 37%
77.4 better than 27%
1.04 better than 39%
49% of 165 duels better than 30%
60% of 10 situations better than 93%
Mirage27
56% better than 56%
0.71 better than 27%
79.6 better than 37%
1.01 better than 32%
49% of 125 duels better than 29%
57% of 7 situations better than 93%
Nuke22
59% better than 54%
0.64 better than 7%
72.3 better than 9%
0.98 better than 22%
62% of 66 duels better than 87%
43% of 7 situations better than 60%
Inferno16
81% better than 95%
0.68 better than 13%
78.9 better than 22%
1.01 better than 20%
52% of 71 duels better than 27%
25% of 8 situations better than 17%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How wast3d plays

Across 148 matches wast3d averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 78.5; the rating across the 138 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.0, better than 97% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 3.3%, better than only 12% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 14.9 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 81% win rate in 16 matches. In 54 of 138 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 86 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.15. wast3d loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−48 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best on Nuke (+46 ELO, win rate 59%). Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.08, ADR −7.7, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −7 pp, ELO −135. Last 30 days: 24 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO −56.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.