warcrime_

Finland
127 matches tracked
ELO
3,220
Peak across the last 127 matches: 3,364
Rank EU ▲ 246 places
#2,657 #57 in FI
30 days · before #2,903 · best #2,657
Last updated:

How does warcrime_ play?

Rating 1.01 (from 6 matches) K/R 0.83 ADR 89.5 from 127 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.21 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 83%
Rating from 6 of 127 matches
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsDamageRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (79 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 50%+11 pp better than 94%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 46%−5 pp better than 24%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp better than 12%
K/D 1.14+0.11 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 1 in 127 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 16.0%+2.7 pp better than 94%
Rounds with 3K 4.6%+0.5 pp better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 1 ace in 79 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 26%−9 pp better than 5%
Utility damage per round 1.5−2.6 better than 1%
Enemies flashed per round 0.11−0.19 better than 5%
Rounds with a death 73%+2 pp better than 31%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.82, ADR at 89.3, Headshots at 46%, ELO at 3,220
▼ Got worse
Win rate −8 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.84).

Patterns

From the last 127 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day +61 ELO
21 matches · 43% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −1 ELO, win rate 52%
On Tuesdays +53 ELO, win rate 52%

warcrime_ loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: +61 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.28 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 127 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage47
70% better than 96%
0.88 better than 95%
94.6 better than 95%
1.07-
54% of 239 duels better than 64%
57% of 21 situations better than 92%
Dust 233
64% better than 87%
0.84 better than 88%
89.8 better than 86%
1.11-
45% of 143 duels better than 19%
56% of 18 situations better than 88%
Ancient17
41% better than 15%
0.75 level
83.2 better than 59%
-
51% of 93 duels level
44% of 9 situations better than 71%
Anubis13
46% -
0.74 -
82.3 -
1.14-
51% of 67 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Nuke11
45% -
0.85 -
88.6 -
-
54% of 54 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
1.07 -
114.7 -
-
78% of 9 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How warcrime_ plays

Across 127 matches warcrime_ averages K/R 0.83 and ADR 89.5; the rating across the 6 rated matches is 1.01. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 50%. That is better than 94% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.5. That is better than only 1% of players on level 10. On average 17.8 kills per match, 46% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 70% win rate in 47 matches. In 79 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.01. warcrime_ loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (+61 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Mirage (+233 ELO, win rate 70%). Got weaker: Win rate −8 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.82, ADR at 89.3, Headshots at 46%, ELO at 3,220. Last 30 days: 4 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance +21.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.