wal0

Argentina
On FACEIT since 2022 360 matches tracked 66 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 16
1,808
30-day peak: 1,967
Rank SA ▼ 4,565 places
#11,104
30 days · prev. #6,539 · best #6,251
Last updated:

How does wal0 play?

Rating 1.00 (from 310 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 80.5 from 360 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 43%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 310 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (303 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,636 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

51% of opening duels won and so right on the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

34% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−5 pp · Ø 39% better than 29%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 63%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so well above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 54%+6 pp · Ø 48% better than 82%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 37%
K/D 1.010.00 · Ø 1.01 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 360 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.8% of rounds and so just below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.4%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 55%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 42%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 49x 4K, 6 aces in 303 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.54 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 19%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 49%
Enemies flashed per round 0.54+0.26 · Ø 0.28 better than 96%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 41%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, Rating at 1.00, Win rate at 49%
▼ Got worse
ADR −4.3, ELO −286

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.60
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.75). Just below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 360 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −101 ELO
118 matches · 53% win rate
On Mirage −52 ELO
79 matches · 46% win rate
On Saturdays −39 ELO, win rate 38%

wal0 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −101 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 42 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.21 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 360 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2118
53% better than 60%
0.76 better than 65%
83.7 better than 68%
1.04 better than 57%
55% of 497 duels better than 74%
23% of 48 situations better than 15%
Mirage79
46% better than 34%
0.70 better than 34%
75.4 better than 26%
0.96 better than 30%
46% of 246 duels better than 23%
37% of 27 situations better than 49%
Nuke39
36% better than 6%
0.76 better than 54%
81.2 better than 44%
0.96 better than 23%
52% of 141 duels right on the average
39% of 18 situations better than 52%
Inferno35
43% better than 22%
0.71 better than 42%
79.4 better than 47%
0.93 better than 21%
47% of 123 duels better than 25%
40% of 15 situations better than 54%
Ancient31
61% better than 83%
0.69 better than 27%
76.6 better than 27%
0.98 better than 37%
51% of 106 duels right on the average
48% of 21 situations better than 74%
Anubis27
52% better than 54%
0.77 better than 69%
87.3 better than 81%
1.06 better than 66%
60% of 88 duels better than 91%
24% of 17 situations better than 18%
Cache27
41% -
0.74 -
79.3 -
1.04-
37% of 93 duels -
47% of 15 situations -
Vertigo4
25% -
0.79 -
90.0 -
1.08-
71% of 14 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How wal0 plays

Across 360 matches wal0 averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 80.5; the rating across the 310 rated matches is 1.00. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 54%, better than 82% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 30%, better than only 19% of level 9 players. Averages 16.3 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 61% win rate in 31 matches. In 109 of 310 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 118 it was below 0.90. In 303 matches with detailed stats: 49 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.02. wal0 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−101 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Cache (+99 ELO, win rate 41%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 53% win rate, +28 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp. Got weaker: ADR −4.3, ELO −286. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, Rating at 1.00, Win rate at 49%. Last 30 days: 66 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO −37.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.