wachout

Argentina
On FACEIT since 2019 100 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 131
2,039
30-day peak: 2,159
Rank EU
#225,686
Argentina #576 in Argentina
Last updated:

How does wachout play?

Rating 1.19 K/R 0.84 ADR 88.4 from 100 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 92%
1.19
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.53 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 100 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 14% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (80 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,107 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

63% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 95%
Opening duels won 63%+12 pp · Ø 51% better than 99%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

56% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 56%+17 pp · Ø 39% better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+8 pp · Ø 21% better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 64%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.18 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 56%+7 pp · Ø 49% better than 87%
AWP share of kills 16%+5 pp · Ø 11% better than 76%
K/D 1.18+0.15 · Ø 1.03 better than 88%
Pistol kills per match 3.9
Knife kills 3 in 100 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.1 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 15.2%+1.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 86%
3K rounds 6.1%+2.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 96%
MVPs per match 3.1+0.8 · Ø 2.3 better than 97%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 6 aces in 80 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

32% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 27%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 28%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 62%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 59%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.13, Rating +0.23, ADR +9.3, Headshots +10 pp
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 56%
▼ Got worse
ELO −56

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

1.12
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 1.12. Last 3 months: 0.91 (at the start 0.78). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 100 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −3 ELO
26 matches · 62% win rate
In match 1 of the day −2 ELO
31 matches · 39% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +30 ELO, win rate 50%
On Sundays +60 ELO, win rate 50%

wachout loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −3 ELO, 62% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.62 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 60 · Ancient
  4. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  5. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 100 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage37
43% better than 20%
0.86 better than 91%
92.7 better than 92%
1.21 better than 91%
61% of 182 duels better than 92%
50% of 28 situations better than 82%
Dust 226
62% better than 84%
0.82 better than 83%
84.0 better than 68%
1.18 better than 87%
63% of 126 duels better than 95%
50% of 16 situations better than 80%
Ancient18
61% better than 81%
0.96 better than 99%
97.4 better than 97%
1.40 better than 99%
65% of 97 duels better than 97%
53% of 15 situations better than 85%
Anubis6
83% -
0.93 -
93.3 -
1.29-
50% of 28 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Inferno6
50% -
0.67 -
78.3 -
0.94-
56% of 36 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke4
50% -
0.60 -
64.0 -
0.85-
67% of 18 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Cache3
67% -
0.60 -
66.2 -
0.80-
53% of 19 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How wachout plays

Across 100 matches wachout averages K/R 0.84, ADR 88.4 and a rating of 1.19. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 63%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.6 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 62% win rate in 26 matches. In 54 of 100 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (54%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 80 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.62. wachout loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−3 ELO, win rate 62%). Things go best on Mirage (+61 ELO, win rate 43%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 67% win rate, +30 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.13, Rating +0.23, ADR +9.3, Headshots +10 pp. Got weaker: ELO −56. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 56%. Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +91.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.