vvalsidalv

Kazakhstan
On FACEIT since 2020 251 matches tracked 76 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 11
2,742
30-day peak: 2,872
Rank EU
#23,531
Kazakhstan #760 in Kazakhstan
Last updated:

How does vvalsidalv play?

Rating 0.90 K/R 0.64 ADR 71.1 from 251 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 3%
0.90
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 49%
Rating distribution from 251 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 31%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (181 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,617 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

41% of opening duels won and so well below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
Opening duels won 41%−11 pp · Ø 52% better than 1%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

43% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp · Ø 39% better than 73%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp · Ø 22% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.88 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 64%
AWP share of kills 1%−11 pp · Ø 12% better than 5%
K/D 0.88−0.16 · Ø 1.04 better than 3%
Pistol kills per match 2.2

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.9 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 11.5%−2.0 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 6%
3K rounds 3.1%−1.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 8%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.5 · Ø 2.4 better than 6%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 1 ace in 181 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

27% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 27%−8 pp · Ø 35% better than 7%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.7 · Ø 4.1 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.14−0.16 · Ø 0.30 better than 9%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 38%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +459
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.62, Rating at 0.88, ADR at 70.2, Win rate at 57%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.67. Last 3 months: 0.62 (at the start 0.65). Well below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 251 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −51 ELO
34 matches · 44% win rate
On Nuke −1 ELO
25 matches · 48% win rate
On Tuesdays +25 ELO, win rate 52%

vvalsidalv loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −51 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Mirage
  4. Highest rating in a match: 1.91 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 251 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage99
56% better than 64%
0.63 better than 6%
69.4 better than 4%
0.89 better than 7%
38% of 362 duels better than 2%
31% of 70 situations better than 28%
Anubis48
71% better than 95%
0.63 better than 4%
71.5 better than 6%
0.89 better than 5%
39% of 194 duels better than 3%
52% of 27 situations better than 83%
Dust 234
44% better than 21%
0.61 better than 3%
69.4 better than 4%
0.87 better than 4%
47% of 131 duels better than 25%
7% of 15 situations better than 2%
Nuke25
48% better than 30%
0.68 better than 17%
76.3 better than 24%
0.98 better than 27%
48% of 94 duels better than 25%
69% of 13 situations better than 97%
Ancient21
57% better than 60%
0.67 better than 14%
74.5 better than 13%
0.93 better than 15%
44% of 96 duels better than 11%
44% of 18 situations better than 66%
Inferno10
70% -
0.66 -
73.1 -
0.95-
31% of 48 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Cache7
43% -
0.64 -
72.2 -
0.81-
54% of 26 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Vertigo6
83% -
0.66 -
70.2 -
0.87-
52% of 25 duels -
100% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How vvalsidalv plays

Across 251 matches vvalsidalv averages K/R 0.64, ADR 71.1 and a rating of 0.90. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 41%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 14.0 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 71% win rate in 48 matches. In 61 of 251 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (24%), in 127 it was below 0.90. In 181 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.01. vvalsidalv loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−51 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Mirage (+99 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +49 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +459. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.62, Rating at 0.88, ADR at 70.2, Win rate at 57%. Last 30 days: 76 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO −11.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.