verso-a1zen

Belarus
On FACEIT since 2021 248 matches tracked 33 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does verso-a1zen play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.76 ADR 83.5 from 248 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 59%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 248 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
ClutcherEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (227 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,566 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 83%
Opening duels won 54%+2 pp · Ø 52% better than 67%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

45% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 81%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 39%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 56%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

46% headshots and so clearly below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 46%−5 pp · Ø 51% better than 22%
AWP share of kills 17%+5 pp · Ø 12% better than 78%
K/D 1.08+0.03 · Ø 1.05 better than 59%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 16 in 248 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.8 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 54%
3K rounds 4.0%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.4 · Ø 2.4 better than 87%
4Ks and aces 42x 4K, 4 aces in 227 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.34 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 45%
Utility damage per round 3.7−0.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 40%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.04 · Ø 0.30 better than 63%
Deaths per round 71%0 pp · Ø 71% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +5 pp, ELO +85
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.10, Rating −0.12, ADR −11.4, Win rate −5 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.83). Just below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 248 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −60 ELO
54 matches · 57% win rate
On Anubis −42 ELO
20 matches · 65% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 +12 ELO, win rate 42%
On Saturdays +60 ELO, win rate 46%

verso-a1zen loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −60 ELO, 57% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.59 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 47 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 248 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage91
44% better than 19%
0.79 better than 69%
85.0 better than 67%
1.09 better than 65%
56% of 454 duels better than 74%
42% of 55 situations better than 62%
Dust 254
57% better than 67%
0.77 better than 61%
82.7 better than 56%
1.08 better than 61%
56% of 281 duels better than 73%
43% of 28 situations better than 63%
Ancient40
40% better than 13%
0.74 better than 44%
83.7 better than 58%
1.04 better than 48%
51% of 198 duels better than 43%
24% of 25 situations better than 15%
Nuke27
70% better than 91%
0.78 better than 60%
83.9 better than 60%
1.13 better than 68%
47% of 114 duels better than 27%
48% of 21 situations better than 73%
Anubis20
65% better than 85%
0.83 better than 81%
89.6 better than 86%
1.14 better than 75%
64% of 112 duels better than 97%
38% of 8 situations better than 46%
Cache5
60% -
0.68 -
78.3 -
0.93-
54% of 24 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.59 -
70.7 -
0.86-
78% of 18 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Aim_map_faceit3
100% -
0.56 -
71.3 -
0.93-
56% of 80 duels -
56% of 80 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How verso-a1zen plays

Across 248 matches verso-a1zen averages K/R 0.76, ADR 83.5 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 83% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 46%, better than only 22% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 70% win rate in 27 matches. In 113 of 248 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 86 it was below 0.90. In 227 matches with detailed stats: 42 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.15. verso-a1zen loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−60 ELO, win rate 57%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+155 ELO, win rate 61%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 61% win rate, +155 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +5 pp, ELO +85. Got weaker: K/R −0.10, Rating −0.12, ADR −11.4, Win rate −5 pp. Last 30 days: 33 matches, win rate 45%, net ELO −77.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.