vermelhx

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2015 315 matches tracked 55 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 4
2,076
30-day peak: 2,180
Rank SA ▼ 2,064 places
#5,338
Brazil #3,257 in Brazil
30 days · prev. #3,274 · best #3,274
Last updated:

How does vermelhx play?

Rating 1.08 (from 298 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 82.0 from 315 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 72%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 314 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (235 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,069 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

54% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 74%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

43% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp · Ø 39% better than 75%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 65%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.11 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 45%−4 pp · Ø 49% better than 26%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 17%
K/D 1.11+0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 77%
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.1% of rounds and so right on the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.4%0.0 pp · Ø 13.4% right on the average
3K rounds 4.1%0.0 pp · Ø 4.1% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 37x 4K, 2 aces in 235 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 68% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 17%
Utility damage per round 2.6−1.7 · Ø 4.3 better than 12%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.01 · Ø 0.29 better than 49%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 89%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.08, ADR −4.0, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −7 pp, ELO −147

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.78). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 315 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −103 ELO
30 matches · 43% win rate
On Inferno −61 ELO
37 matches · 54% win rate
On Sundays +54 ELO, win rate 46%

vermelhx loses the most ELO on Cache: −103 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 13 wins in a row · Anubis
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.48 · Vertigo
  5. Reached level 10 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 315 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 285
52% better than 54%
0.73 better than 45%
80.6 better than 49%
1.05 better than 57%
54% of 302 duels better than 68%
48% of 58 situations better than 75%
Mirage58
47% better than 33%
0.75 better than 56%
83.5 better than 64%
1.05 better than 58%
56% of 224 duels better than 78%
35% of 34 situations better than 42%
Anubis45
53% right on the average
0.72 better than 41%
78.0 better than 35%
1.01 better than 42%
53% of 189 duels better than 62%
33% of 30 situations better than 36%
Ancient38
58% better than 70%
0.80 better than 76%
83.5 better than 61%
1.16 better than 86%
60% of 167 duels better than 89%
61% of 23 situations better than 93%
Inferno37
54% better than 58%
0.79 better than 63%
83.9 better than 56%
1.16 better than 73%
51% of 125 duels better than 37%
60% of 20 situations better than 91%
Cache30
43% -
0.76 -
83.9 -
1.06-
60% of 121 duels -
33% of 15 situations -
Nuke17
47% better than 24%
0.74 better than 44%
80.2 better than 45%
1.02 better than 40%
59% of 87 duels better than 85%
40% of 10 situations right on the average
Vertigo5
60% -
0.90 -
91.6 -
1.33-
48% of 25 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How vermelhx plays

Across 315 matches vermelhx averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 82.0; the rating across the 298 rated matches is 1.08. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 68% (lower is better), better than 89% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.6, better than only 12% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 58% win rate in 38 matches. In 139 of 314 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 105 it was below 0.90. In 235 matches with detailed stats: 37 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.15. vermelhx loses the most ELO on Cache (−103 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Ancient (+66 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +62 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.08, ADR −4.0, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −7 pp, ELO −147. Last 30 days: 55 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO +5.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.