vFIFI

HU
105 matches tracked 11 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does vFIFI play?

Rating 0.92 (from 15 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 81.0 from 105 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
0.92
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.21 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 47%
Rating spread from 15 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 7% good 1.10 to 1.29 7% normal 0.90 to 1.09 33% weak 0.75 to 0.89 27% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (37 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp better than 83%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp better than 22%
Clutch 1v2 won 5%−16 pp better than 1%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 better than 13%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%−1 pp better than 46%
AWP share of kills 25%+14 pp better than 92%
K/D 1.14+0.11 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 1 in 105 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.9%−1.4 pp better than 14%
Rounds with 3K 3.1%−1.0 pp better than 11%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 0 aces in 37 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 39%+4 pp better than 79%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.3 better than 61%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.14 better than 84%
Rounds with a death 66%−5 pp better than 96%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +6 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.13, ADR −8.3

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.81).

Patterns

From the last 105 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −47 ELO
21 matches · 43% wins
In match 1 of the day +4 ELO
38 matches · 45% wins
On Wednesdays −41 ELO, win rate 50%

vFIFI loses the most ELO on Mirage: −47 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.38 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 28 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 105 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 224
67% better than 92%
0.77 better than 64%
85.9 better than 75%
0.97-
51% of 69 duels level
30% of 10 situations better than 28%
Mirage21
43% better than 18%
0.72 better than 39%
76.4 better than 27%
0.84-
60% of 45 duels better than 91%
50% of 4 situations better than 83%
Inferno20
65% better than 80%
0.74 level
80.3 better than 42%
1.04-
55% of 33 duels better than 65%
22% of 9 situations better than 14%
Cache15
67% -
0.75 -
81.1 -
0.80-
62% of 50 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Anubis12
58% -
0.79 -
79.7 -
0.61-
56% of 18 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Ancient7
43% -
0.78 -
81.9 -
-
47% of 15 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Nuke5
0% -
0.75 -
83.7 -
-
41% of 17 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How vFIFI plays

Across 105 matches vFIFI averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 81.0; the rating across the 15 rated matches is 0.92. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at 66%. That is better than 96% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with 3K at 3.1%. That is better than only 11% of players on level 10. On average 16.6 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 67% win rate in 24 matches. In 2 of 15 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (13%), in 8 it was below 0.90. In 37 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.94. vFIFI loses the most ELO on Mirage (−47 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Inferno (+92 ELO, win rate 65%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +6 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.13, ADR −8.3. Last 30 days: 11 matches, win rate 36%, ELO balance −108.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.