uryuIshida

Romania
On FACEIT since 2022 436 matches tracked 166 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 275
3,075
30-day peak: 3,115
Rank EU ▲ 2,801 places
#6,514
Romania #103 in Romania
30 days · prev. #9,315 · best #5,525
Last updated:

How does uryuIshida play?

Rating 1.21 K/R 0.88 ADR 92.2 from 436 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 89%
1.21
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 80%
Rating distribution from 436 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 31% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (376 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,458 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

57% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 80%
Opening duels won 57%+5 pp · Ø 52% better than 82%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−7 pp · Ø 40% better than 19%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp · Ø 21% better than 81%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.23 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 50%−3 pp · Ø 53% better than 33%
AWP share of kills 17%+5 pp · Ø 12% better than 76%
K/D 1.23+0.18 · Ø 1.05 better than 86%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 7 in 436 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.2% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 16.2%+2.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 92%
3K rounds 5.6%+1.4 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 88%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 83%
4Ks and aces 111x 4K, 7 aces in 376 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

26% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 26%−8 pp · Ø 34% better than 6%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.5 · Ø 3.9 better than 35%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.06 · Ø 0.32 better than 69%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +406
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.88, Rating at 1.21, ADR at 90.9, Win rate at 53%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.91. Last 3 months: 0.88 (at the start 0.90). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 436 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −74 ELO
54 matches · 56% win rate
On Ancient −58 ELO
67 matches · 52% win rate
On Thursdays −128 ELO, win rate 47%

uryuIshida loses the most ELO on Anubis: −74 ELO, 56% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 50 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.39 · Dust 2
  4. Recorded match no. 250 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 436 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2132
58% better than 62%
0.92 better than 95%
94.9 better than 93%
1.27 better than 92%
61% of 621 duels better than 88%
37% of 68 situations better than 44%
Mirage119
47% better than 18%
0.86 better than 87%
91.2 better than 87%
1.18 better than 82%
58% of 593 duels better than 80%
38% of 61 situations better than 48%
Ancient67
52% better than 38%
0.89 better than 93%
93.7 better than 92%
1.22 better than 89%
54% of 354 duels better than 59%
31% of 36 situations better than 31%
Anubis54
56% right on the average
0.86 better than 89%
89.4 better than 84%
1.16 better than 79%
54% of 280 duels better than 60%
23% of 35 situations better than 15%
Cache38
47% better than 14%
0.86 better than 80%
89.5 better than 72%
1.19 better than 73%
55% of 218 duels right on the average
23% of 31 situations better than 15%
Nuke13
69% -
0.95 -
98.4 -
1.28-
61% of 80 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Vertigo7
43% -
0.78 -
81.5 -
1.06-
50% of 40 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Inferno6
67% -
0.88 -
84.5 -
1.22-
57% of 44 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How uryuIshida plays

Across 436 matches uryuIshida averages K/R 0.88, ADR 92.2 and a rating of 1.21. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 92.2, better than 91% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 26%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 19.0 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 69% win rate in 13 matches. In 265 of 436 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (61%), in 89 it was below 0.90. In 376 matches with detailed stats: 111 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.25. uryuIshida loses the most ELO on Anubis (−74 ELO, win rate 56%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+72 ELO, win rate 58%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +406. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.88, Rating at 1.21, ADR at 90.9, Win rate at 53%. Last 30 days: 166 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO −161.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.