urwashed

Portugal
On FACEIT since 2017 96 matches tracked 75 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 317
2,150
30-day peak: 2,150
Rank EU
#162,985
Portugal #2,637 in Portugal
Last updated:

How does urwashed play?

Rating 1.08 K/R 0.79 ADR 89.4 from 96 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 69%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 96 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (81 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+4 pp · Ø 10% better than 90%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

38% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp · Ø 39% better than 75%
Clutch 1v2 won 38%+16 pp · Ø 22% better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.07 K/D and so just above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 47%−2 pp · Ø 49% better than 38%
AWP share of kills 3%−9 pp · Ø 12% better than 17%
K/D 1.07+0.04 · Ø 1.03 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.6%+1.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 75%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 66%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 2 aces in 81 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

8.1 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 45%+10 pp · Ø 35% better than 96%
Utility damage per round 8.1+3.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 98%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.03 · Ø 0.28 better than 58%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 23%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether urwashed is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 81 matches from the last 3 months and 15 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Patterns

From the last 96 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 12:00 and 18:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 48%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 44 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.94 · Ancient
  3. Reached level 10 · Inferno
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 96 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis26
58% better than 71%
0.83 better than 86%
92.7 better than 93%
1.14 better than 81%
55% of 157 duels better than 72%
40% of 20 situations better than 55%
Ancient15
67% better than 91%
0.88 better than 93%
98.1 better than 98%
1.21 better than 92%
50% of 98 duels better than 41%
50% of 8 situations better than 80%
Cache15
40% -
0.76 -
88.1 -
1.03-
48% of 96 duels -
50% of 10 situations -
Inferno11
55% -
0.66 -
77.4 -
0.92-
46% of 68 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Dust 210
60% -
0.77 -
89.8 -
1.07-
60% of 53 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Mirage10
50% -
0.72 -
80.1 -
0.97-
47% of 47 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke5
20% -
0.77 -
86.3 -
1.01-
67% of 21 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Vertigo4
100% -
0.82 -
96.9 -
1.15-
64% of 22 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How urwashed plays

Across 96 matches urwashed averages K/R 0.79, ADR 89.4 and a rating of 1.08. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 8.1, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 74%, better than only 23% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.2 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 67% win rate in 15 matches. In 46 of 96 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 27 it was below 0.90. In 81 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 2 aces. Things go best on Anubis (+36 ELO, win rate 58%). Last 30 days: 75 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO +43.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.