uglysky-_-

Russia
On FACEIT since 2024 164 matches tracked 53 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does uglysky-_- play?

Rating 1.11 K/R 0.78 ADR 79.3 from 164 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 73%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 164 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (102 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,568 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

60% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 84%
Opening duels won 60%+8 pp · Ø 52% better than 95%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

18% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 31%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 26%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 40%−11 pp · Ø 51% better than 5%
AWP share of kills 35%+23 pp · Ø 12% better than 97%
K/D 1.16+0.12 · Ø 1.04 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 6 in 164 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.3% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 15.3%+1.8 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 85%
3K rounds 4.6%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 65%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 42%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 3 aces in 102 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.07 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 61%
Utility damage per round 2.6−1.5 · Ø 4.1 better than 10%
Enemies flashed per round 0.07−0.23 · Ø 0.30 better than 1%
Deaths per round 67%−4 pp · Ø 71% better than 91%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.11, Rating +0.13, ADR +5.9, ELO +82
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.90. Last 3 months: 0.84 (at the start 0.73). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 164 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −90 ELO
36 matches · 50% win rate
On Mirage −30 ELO
56 matches · 50% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 46%
On Mondays −30 ELO, win rate 38%

uglysky-_- loses the most ELO on Ancient: −90 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 50 · Inferno
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.25 · Nuke
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 164 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage56
50% better than 38%
0.81 better than 76%
83.0 better than 59%
1.13 better than 76%
58% of 196 duels better than 84%
29% of 42 situations better than 25%
Dust 238
53% better than 54%
0.76 better than 55%
81.3 better than 50%
1.09 better than 63%
61% of 194 duels better than 91%
50% of 14 situations better than 80%
Ancient36
50% better than 40%
0.74 better than 44%
73.5 better than 10%
1.06 better than 55%
53% of 165 duels better than 59%
41% of 37 situations better than 61%
Nuke19
53% better than 43%
0.83 better than 78%
82.0 better than 51%
1.18 better than 82%
55% of 84 duels better than 65%
33% of 12 situations better than 36%
Anubis12
58% -
0.66 -
64.7 -
0.98-
53% of 40 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How uglysky-_- plays

Across 164 matches uglysky-_- averages K/R 0.78, ADR 79.3 and a rating of 1.11. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 60%, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 40%, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 58% win rate in 12 matches. In 76 of 164 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 46 it was below 0.90. In 102 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.27. uglysky-_- loses the most ELO on Ancient (−90 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+30 ELO, win rate 53%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 67% win rate, −6 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.11, Rating +0.13, ADR +5.9, ELO +82. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 53 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO −23.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.