tx3ee

USA
206 matches tracked 23 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does tx3ee play?

Rating 0.94 (from 59 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 74.5 from 206 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 27% on level 7
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 51%
Rating spread from 59 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 31%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 7 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (156 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 35%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp better than 19%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp better than 63%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 64%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 39%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%+4 pp better than 70%
AWP share of kills 3%−7 pp better than 21%
K/D 0.96−0.04 better than 37%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 206 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.1%0.0 pp level
Rounds with 3K 3.2%−0.7 pp better than 22%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 better than 27%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 2 aces in 156 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 62%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.2 better than 57%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.11 better than 78%
Rounds with a death 71%−1 pp better than 72%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 7 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +6 pp, Win rate +5 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.68, ADR at 74.0
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to May 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: April 2026 with 0.71. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 206 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −113 ELO
63 matches · 56% wins
In match 4 of the day −23 ELO
29 matches · 34% wins
On Sundays −119 ELO, win rate 43%

tx3ee loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −113 ELO, 56% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.78 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 206 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage66
61% better than 86%
0.71 better than 47%
76.4 better than 35%
0.86 better than 9%
47% of 187 duels better than 34%
36% of 25 situations better than 45%
Dust 263
56% better than 69%
0.70 better than 41%
75.6 better than 29%
1.09 better than 76%
48% of 188 duels better than 38%
46% of 24 situations better than 73%
Ancient27
33% better than 10%
0.67 better than 26%
75.6 better than 29%
0.93-
47% of 118 duels better than 36%
24% of 17 situations better than 13%
Anubis20
25% better than 3%
0.65 better than 17%
72.3 better than 12%
0.85-
47% of 57 duels better than 34%
40% of 15 situations better than 56%
Cache12
42% -
0.60 -
70.4 -
0.75-
45% of 47 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Inferno8
13% -
0.69 -
70.7 -
0.44-
36% of 25 duels -
100% of 3 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.50 -
51.1 -
0.78-
31% of 16 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Overpass3
0% -
0.73 -
75.7 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How tx3ee plays

Across 206 matches tx3ee averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 74.5; the rating across the 59 rated matches is 0.94. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 74.5. That is better than only 18% of players on level 7. On average 15.1 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 61% win rate in 66 matches. In 18 of 59 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 29 it was below 0.90. In 156 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.93. tx3ee loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−113 ELO, win rate 56%). Things go best on Mirage (+87 ELO, win rate 61%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +6 pp, Win rate +5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.68, ADR at 74.0. Last 30 days: 23 matches, win rate 43%, ELO balance −57.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.