tuna-a

Mongolia
On FACEIT since 2019 116 matches tracked 49 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 245
2,151
30-day peak: 2,174
Rank NA ▲ 1,235 places
#5,163
Mongolia #47 in Mongolia
30 days · prev. #6,398 · best #4,600
Last updated:

How does tuna-a play?

Rating 1.20 K/R 0.86 ADR 91.6 from 116 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 94%
1.20
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 116 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 10% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcherDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (109 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,167 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so clearly above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 62%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 57%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

29% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+7 pp · Ø 22% better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.22 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 50%+1 pp · Ø 49% better than 56%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 39%
K/D 1.22+0.19 · Ø 1.03 better than 93%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 1 in 116 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.8% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 15.3%+1.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 87%
3K rounds 5.8%+1.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 94%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 90%
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 1 ace in 109 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

26% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 26%−9 pp · Ø 35% better than 5%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 24%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.03 · Ø 0.28 better than 61%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 71%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.15, Rating +0.23, ADR +10.8, Win rate +7 pp, ELO +257
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.90
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.96. Last 3 months: 0.88 (at the start 0.73). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 116 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −23 ELO
33 matches · 39% win rate
On Mirage −22 ELO
35 matches · 37% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +25 ELO, win rate 44%
On Thursdays ±0 ELO, win rate 44%

tuna-a loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −23 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 60 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.63 · Nuke
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  5. Reached level 10 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 116 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 235
60% better than 80%
0.86 better than 92%
92.5 better than 92%
1.20 better than 90%
54% of 145 duels better than 67%
35% of 23 situations better than 42%
Mirage35
37% better than 6%
0.90 better than 94%
93.9 better than 93%
1.25 better than 93%
53% of 161 duels better than 62%
21% of 19 situations better than 11%
Ancient20
65% better than 90%
0.89 better than 96%
98.6 better than 98%
1.24 better than 96%
54% of 111 duels better than 68%
44% of 16 situations better than 65%
Anubis11
27% -
0.72 -
76.2 -
0.99-
48% of 40 duels -
36% of 11 situations -
Nuke6
33% -
0.91 -
97.2 -
1.24-
54% of 26 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Inferno5
80% -
0.73 -
72.9 -
1.02-
55% of 22 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Cache4
75% -
0.72 -
81.5 -
1.14-
38% of 21 duels -
80% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How tuna-a plays

Across 116 matches tuna-a averages K/R 0.86, ADR 91.6 and a rating of 1.20. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.20, better than 94% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 26%, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.4 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 65% win rate in 20 matches. In 60 of 116 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (52%), in 25 it was below 0.90. In 109 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.36. tuna-a loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−23 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+74 ELO, win rate 60%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.15, Rating +0.23, ADR +10.8, Win rate +7 pp, ELO +257. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp. Last 30 days: 49 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO +73.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.