tomoeZ

Croatia
On FACEIT since 2024 151 matches tracked 45 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 28
2,111
30-day peak: 2,181
Rank EU
#184,173
Croatia #385 in Croatia
Last updated:

How does tomoeZ play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.75 ADR 77.9 from 151 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 151 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (130 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 17%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

47% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 47%+9 pp · Ø 38% better than 89%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 53%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

69% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 69%+20 pp · Ø 49% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 17%
K/D 1.01−0.02 · Ø 1.03 better than 42%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 1 in 151 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 53%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 53%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 60%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 5 aces in 130 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.3 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 71%
Utility damage per round 2.3−1.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 6%
Enemies flashed per round 0.24−0.05 · Ø 0.29 better than 40%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 24%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +350
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 77.8, Headshots at 70%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −13 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.74). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 151 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −43 ELO
22 matches · 36% win rate
In match 3 of the day −27 ELO
24 matches · 42% win rate
On Thursdays +1 ELO, win rate 41%

tomoeZ loses the most ELO on Ancient: −43 ELO, 36% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 35 · Inferno
  2. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis
  5. Highest rating in a match: 2.63 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 151 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage40
58% better than 75%
0.76 better than 59%
76.6 better than 27%
1.08 better than 66%
45% of 155 duels better than 16%
40% of 20 situations better than 57%
Dust 232
50% right on the average
0.73 better than 45%
78.0 better than 35%
1.01 better than 43%
47% of 165 duels better than 26%
50% of 10 situations better than 82%
Anubis24
58% better than 68%
0.79 better than 72%
81.3 better than 53%
1.08 better than 66%
49% of 102 duels better than 37%
62% of 21 situations better than 92%
Ancient22
36% better than 7%
0.76 better than 56%
82.2 better than 53%
1.03 better than 47%
52% of 85 duels right on the average
63% of 8 situations better than 95%
Inferno15
27% better than 2%
0.71 better than 34%
72.6 better than 9%
0.95 better than 19%
44% of 81 duels better than 11%
50% of 6 situations better than 76%
Nuke10
40% -
0.74 -
75.6 -
0.99-
50% of 48 duels -
80% of 5 situations -
Cache6
17% -
0.69 -
72.7 -
0.90-
35% of 23 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How tomoeZ plays

Across 151 matches tomoeZ averages K/R 0.75, ADR 77.9 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 69%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.3, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 69% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 58% win rate in 24 matches. In 56 of 151 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 59 it was below 0.90. In 130 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.07. tomoeZ loses the most ELO on Ancient (−43 ELO, win rate 36%). Things go best on Anubis (+54 ELO, win rate 58%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +350. Got weaker: Win rate −13 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 77.8, Headshots at 70%. Last 30 days: 45 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO +17.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.