talianoo

Mexico
On FACEIT since 2024 110 matches tracked 45 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does talianoo play?

Rating 1.06 K/R 0.73 ADR 79.6 from 110 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 64%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 110 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (66 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 17%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 32%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 61%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 62%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.09 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 51%+2 pp · Ø 49% better than 61%
AWP share of kills 14%+2 pp · Ø 12% better than 70%
K/D 1.09+0.06 · Ø 1.03 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Zeus kills1 in 110 matches
Knife kills 2 in 110 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.1% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 14.1%+0.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 67%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 38%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 61%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 2 aces in 66 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 67% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 41%+6 pp · Ø 35% better than 86%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.6 · Ø 4.3 better than 70%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.03 · Ø 0.29 better than 62%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp · Ø 72% better than 93%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, ELO +148
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, Rating at 1.05, ADR at 80.1
▼ Got worse
Win rate −7 pp

Oct to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.73. Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 110 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day ±0 ELO
20 matches · 50% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +28 ELO, win rate 48%
On Wednesdays ±0 ELO, win rate 50%

talianoo loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: ±0 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.12 · Dust 2
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2
  4. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  5. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 110 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage28
61% better than 84%
0.70 better than 31%
77.4 better than 32%
1.04 better than 53%
57% of 110 duels better than 82%
29% of 17 situations better than 24%
Dust 223
61% better than 83%
0.78 better than 71%
80.4 better than 50%
1.15 better than 83%
47% of 88 duels better than 28%
36% of 22 situations better than 46%
Inferno22
36% better than 11%
0.74 better than 44%
81.8 better than 46%
1.05 better than 47%
53% of 75 duels right on the average
63% of 16 situations better than 94%
Anubis16
50% better than 46%
0.66 better than 15%
74.4 better than 16%
0.94 better than 21%
44% of 45 duels better than 14%
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Ancient14
79% -
0.76 -
80.6 -
1.11-
57% of 56 duels -
58% of 12 situations -
Nuke5
60% -
0.73 -
86.3 -
0.98-
43% of 23 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How talianoo plays

Across 110 matches talianoo averages K/R 0.73, ADR 79.6 and a rating of 1.06. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 67% (lower is better), better than 93% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 17% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 79% win rate in 14 matches. In 46 of 110 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 38 it was below 0.90. In 66 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.13. talianoo loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Inferno (+8 ELO, win rate 36%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, ELO +148. Got weaker: Win rate −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, Rating at 1.05, ADR at 80.1. Last 30 days: 45 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO −44.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.