takezi--

South Korea
On FACEIT since 2026 116 matches tracked 86 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 631
2,130
30-day peak: 2,130
Rank SEA ▲ 4,621 places
#4,274
South Korea #212 in South Korea
30 days · prev. #8,895 · best #3,946
Last updated:

How does takezi-- play?

Rating 1.11 K/R 0.80 ADR 85.2 from 116 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 78%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 116 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 29%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−1 pp · Ø 38% better than 44%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp · Ø 21% better than 17%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 84%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.13 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 53%+4 pp · Ø 49% better than 74%
AWP share of kills 23%+12 pp · Ø 11% better than 90%
K/D 1.13+0.10 · Ø 1.03 better than 79%
Pistol kills per match 3.7
Knife kills 5 in 116 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.1% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.2%+0.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 68%
3K rounds 5.1%+1.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 84%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 60%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 2 aces in 116 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 71% of rounds and so slightly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 57%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 41%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.01 · Ø 0.29 better than 51%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 61%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether takezi-- is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 116 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
OctNov

Patterns

From the last 116 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −47 ELO
22 matches · 59% win rate

takezi-- loses the most ELO on Anubis: −47 ELO, 59% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.29 · Anubis
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Nuke
  3. Reached level 10 · Ancient
  4. Most kills in a match: 44 · Anubis
  5. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 116 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage35
57% better than 72%
0.78 better than 68%
83.2 better than 62%
1.10 better than 72%
46% of 117 duels better than 21%
32% of 22 situations better than 32%
Ancient23
57% better than 65%
0.76 better than 56%
81.0 better than 45%
1.03 better than 47%
51% of 88 duels better than 45%
40% of 20 situations better than 56%
Anubis22
59% better than 71%
0.87 better than 93%
90.4 better than 89%
1.19 better than 90%
54% of 101 duels better than 65%
29% of 17 situations better than 25%
Inferno13
46% -
0.81 -
87.6 -
1.08-
51% of 55 duels -
33% of 12 situations -
Nuke13
38% -
0.86 -
92.3 -
1.16-
61% of 51 duels -
46% of 13 situations -
Dust 28
75% -
0.80 -
81.3 -
1.14-
42% of 26 duels -
44% of 16 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How takezi-- plays

Across 116 matches takezi-- averages K/R 0.80, ADR 85.2 and a rating of 1.11. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 5.1%, better than 84% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.7 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 59% win rate in 22 matches. In 52 of 116 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 116 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 2 aces. takezi-- loses the most ELO on Anubis (−47 ELO, win rate 59%). Things go best on Ancient (+30 ELO, win rate 57%). Last 30 days: 86 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +65.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.