t1eez-

South Korea
On FACEIT since 2023 324 matches tracked 73 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 230
2,029
30-day peak: 2,075
Rank EU
#234,208
South Korea #3,073 in South Korea
Last updated:

How does t1eez- play?

Rating 1.09 K/R 0.79 ADR 85.5 from 324 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 73%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 324 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 15%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (282 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 86%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

42% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 72%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 56%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

44% headshots and so clearly below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 44%−5 pp · Ø 49% better than 22%
AWP share of kills 11%−1 pp · Ø 12% better than 58%
K/D 1.11+0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 76%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Zeus kills2 in 324 matches
Knife kills 2 in 324 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.5% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.5%+2.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 89%
3K rounds 4.1%0.0 pp · Ø 4.1% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 61%
4Ks and aces 51x 4K, 7 aces in 282 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

40% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 40%+5 pp · Ø 35% better than 82%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.5 · Ø 4.3 better than 40%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.07 · Ø 0.29 better than 33%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.06
= Stayed the same
ADR at 86.5, Headshots at 44%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −3 pp, ELO −64

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.77). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 324 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −119 ELO
110 matches · 51% win rate
In match 3 of the day −101 ELO
52 matches · 42% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −145 ELO, win rate 35%
On Thursdays −90 ELO, win rate 31%

t1eez- loses the most ELO on Mirage: −119 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 34 · Ancient
  5. Reached level 10 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 324 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage110
51% better than 48%
0.81 better than 79%
85.5 better than 72%
1.10 better than 72%
57% of 493 duels better than 82%
48% of 65 situations better than 76%
Dust 273
52% right on the average
0.80 better than 77%
85.3 better than 72%
1.10 better than 72%
59% of 296 duels better than 87%
40% of 50 situations better than 59%
Anubis59
42% better than 23%
0.77 better than 66%
83.2 better than 64%
1.05 better than 57%
54% of 294 duels better than 64%
37% of 38 situations better than 49%
Ancient42
50% better than 44%
0.84 better than 88%
91.6 better than 91%
1.14 better than 83%
57% of 198 duels better than 81%
35% of 26 situations better than 44%
Nuke23
39% better than 9%
0.74 better than 43%
81.7 better than 53%
0.99 better than 32%
48% of 97 duels better than 25%
33% of 9 situations better than 37%
Inferno11
18% -
0.72 -
83.0 -
1.01-
46% of 50 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Cache4
75% -
0.96 -
100.9 -
1.33-
44% of 18 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How t1eez- plays

Across 324 matches t1eez- averages K/R 0.79, ADR 85.5 and a rating of 1.09. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 56%, better than 86% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 44%, better than only 22% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.8 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 52% win rate in 73 matches. In 157 of 324 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 100 it was below 0.90. In 282 matches with detailed stats: 51 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.12. t1eez- loses the most ELO on Mirage (−119 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+46 ELO, win rate 52%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +34 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.06. Got weaker: Win rate −3 pp, ELO −64. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 86.5, Headshots at 44%. Last 30 days: 73 matches, win rate 42%, net ELO −144.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.