swordgotenks

Netherlands
On FACEIT since 2016 443 matches tracked 142 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 49
2,271
30-day peak: 2,419
Rank SA ▼ 811 places
#2,754
Netherlands #2 in Netherlands
30 days · prev. #1,943 · best #1,580
Last updated:

How does swordgotenks play?

Rating 1.01 (from 346 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 77.8 from 443 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 36%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 347 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 23%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (264 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,420 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 16%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 36%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

14% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−8 pp · Ø 22% better than 9%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 26%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 40%−10 pp · Ø 50% better than 6%
AWP share of kills 7%−5 pp · Ø 12% better than 39%
K/D 1.01−0.03 · Ø 1.04 better than 37%
Pistol kills per match 2.5 from the last 347
Knife kills 1 in 347 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.6% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 13.3%−0.2 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 43%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 24%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 33%
4Ks and aces 40x 4K, 5 aces in 264 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.7 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 13%
Utility damage per round 2.7−1.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 13%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.08 · Ø 0.30 better than 75%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +17 pp, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +330
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, Rating at 1.02, ADR at 78.7
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.71). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 347 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −198 ELO
167 matches · 50% win rate
On Anubis −54 ELO
63 matches · 56% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −178 ELO, win rate 39%
On Sundays +2 ELO, win rate 38%

swordgotenks loses the most ELO on Mirage: −198 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 43 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.28 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 347 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage167
50% better than 41%
0.72 better than 36%
78.3 better than 34%
0.99 better than 32%
50% of 578 duels better than 42%
41% of 98 situations better than 59%
Anubis63
56% better than 60%
0.72 better than 37%
77.6 better than 30%
1.02 better than 44%
46% of 200 duels better than 19%
31% of 32 situations better than 29%
Dust 237
54% better than 58%
0.73 better than 42%
78.9 better than 37%
1.02 better than 41%
48% of 142 duels better than 28%
35% of 20 situations better than 41%
Cache34
38% -
0.73 -
79.2 -
1.00-
58% of 121 duels -
38% of 26 situations -
Ancient28
50% better than 41%
0.74 better than 44%
75.4 better than 19%
1.04 right on the average
47% of 95 duels better than 23%
31% of 16 situations better than 32%
Nuke9
67% -
0.66 -
70.9 -
0.95-
52% of 25 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Inferno8
38% -
0.76 -
76.7 -
1.13-
39% of 33 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How swordgotenks plays

Across 443 matches swordgotenks averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 77.8; the rating across the 346 rated matches is 1.01. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 40%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 56% win rate in 63 matches. In 128 of 347 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 139 it was below 0.90. In 264 matches with detailed stats: 40 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.05. swordgotenks loses the most ELO on Mirage (−198 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+62 ELO, win rate 54%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, −60 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +17 pp, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +330. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, Rating at 1.02, ADR at 78.7. Last 30 days: 142 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −47.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.